Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is useful if you don't get direct trains from Bangalore to Ernakulam/Trivandrum. This is pretty useful during weekends. I have traveled and found it quite beneficial :)

9591/Σ Bangalore-Ernakulam/Trivandrum chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12625 Kerala Express~  Oct 01 2012 (12:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 858 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+13??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3219:58+322m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3920:13+392m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3421:47+342m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1423:00+155m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+532m??2152.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+565m??2272.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:065m??2332.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m??2382.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+595m??2432.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:015m??2488.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0306:55+1:032m??2520.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1507:40+1:153m??2564.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m??2618.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#16/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4909:50+5910m??2638.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#17/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:33+1:032m??2672.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#18%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:15+1:173m??2697.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2711:34+1:282m??2715.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:3411:43+1:332m??2723.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m??2732.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m??2745.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4212:15+1:422m??2752.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:4513:00+1:455m??2793.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4713:21+1:462m??2817.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3514:10+342m??2855.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:22-??2858.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site