Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi Weekly

9592/Σ Dehradun Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 01 2012 (1:55PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+201:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4103:37+393m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+25-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2305.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4510m??2708.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5619:25+1:025m??21000.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+555m??31399.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:255m??31583.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5409:35+5030m??31821.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??31897.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??32176.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??32313.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m??32435.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??32455.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??42599.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??42759.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#21!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m??42856.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??42920.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site