Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bgk ypr mys

9594/Σ bgk mys chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Oct 01 2012 (4:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1018 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 143 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1116:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+518:32+102m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+519:48+100m??1222.051473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#9!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  20:44+2020:45+221m??1270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+331m??1293.029445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:00+522:05+95m??1320.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  22:31+422:32+61m??1347.034404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:50+122:55+65m??1357.057432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  23:09+1223:10+141m??1370.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:29+1423:30+161m??1396.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+312m??2464.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:03+5601:05+1:042m??2493.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2534.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+395m??2586.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:28+5204:30+512m??2654.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+006:00+55m??2688.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:18+2407:20+262m??2778.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#23%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  07:49+2207:50+231m??2802.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  08:39+3308:40+411m??2841.026897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2009:30+212m??2862.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1310:20+2110m??2875.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)/16560
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#27/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:10-??2875.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??2880.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2893.069802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2925.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2936.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)11:43-11:45-2m??2954.050634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2974.027674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#34%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:50--??21018.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site