Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people to travel tirupati from tiruchi,srirangam,vridachalam....

9595/Σ Tiruchirappali-tirupati daytime weekly superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 01 2012 (5:50PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 56706/Madurai - Villupuram Paassenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 02:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Villupuram Paassenger (UnReserved)/56706
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:15+2??10.022139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  02:24+702:25+71m??13.077138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#3/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  02:39+1102:40+111m??121.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:54+1702:55+171m??140.071242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  03:04+2403:05+241m??151.027306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1303:35+135m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TMPTamaraipadi  03:44+1703:45+261m??171.051271mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8%==%VDMVadamadura  03:54+2503:55+301m??178.055299mSRVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%==%AYRAyyalur  04:04+3004:05+341m??187.049334mSRDindigul, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#10%==%VPJVaiyampatti  04:29+2904:30+291m??1106.021220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#11/==/MPAManaparai  05:09+705:10+101m??1120.066160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/SMDMSamudram  05:19+4705:20+471m??1130.053131mSRTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KLSKolatur  05:29+1005:30+101m??1138.064118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/PUGPunggudi  05:39+1105:40+161m??1148.01489mSRThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  06:20-706:55+735m??1157.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/GOC•Ponmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)•  07:02+1207:03+121m??1159.05684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  07:09+1407:10+141m??1165.05273mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  07:14+1707:15+181m??1168.03571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%==%UKVUttamarkovil  07:19-07:20-1m??1171.04271mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20%==%BXSPichchandarkovil (2 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??1173.05267mSRThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/VLDEValadi  07:29+1807:30+181m??1177.01964mSRPIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  07:49+807:50+81m??1183.06960mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/PMBPullambadi (2 PFs)  08:02+1108:03+111m??1197.06765mSRPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  08:07+1408:08+141m??1202.06881mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/KLGMKallagam  08:16+1408:17+141m??1211.06673mSRKallagam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/SLTHSillakkudi  08:25+1508:26+151m??1219.06169mSRPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  08:33+1608:35+162m??1226.06376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/OTKOttakovil  08:43+1708:44+171m??1235.071103mSRState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/VERVellur Halt  08:48-08:49-1m??1240.05795mSRPIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/SNDISendurai  08:53+1908:54+201m??1243.07076mSRPIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#31%==%MTURMathur  09:01+2209:02+221m??1252.05363mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32%==%ICGIchchangadu  09:09+2509:10+261m??1258.05250mSRDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1261.07252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34%==%TLNRTalanallur (1 PFs)  09:23+2809:24+291m??1271.05438mSRPIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%VRTVriddhachalam Town (1 PFs)  09:32+1609:33+161m??1278.0541mSRPIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:222.0
#36%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+135m??1280.07345mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/PVNPuvanur (1 PFs)  10:06+1510:07+151m??1287.06656mSRPIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#38/==/MPLYMeppuliyur (2 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1293.012866mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#39/==/ULUUlundurpet (1 PFs)  10:16+1910:17+191m??1299.09068mSRPIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#40/==/PRKLParikkal (2 PFs)  10:24+2210:25+221m??1310.07754mSRKedilam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/TVNLTiruvennainallur (2 PFs)  10:32+2410:33+271m??1319.07055mSRPIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KDMDKandambakkam (1 PFs)  10:40+2910:41+401m??1327.0951mSRPIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:548.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:35-2-??1335.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#44/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+115m??1335.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#45/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??1486.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-316:47+172m??1496.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.0
#47/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1019:50+145m??1600.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2720:15+3310m??1610.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m??1732.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+402:55+1315m??2987.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+408:00+72m??21320.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+508:50+720m??21337.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??21399.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43363.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2020m??21762.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??21781.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#56/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2618:44+262m??21987.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3120:33+2715m??22103.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+21-??22219.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site