Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 times a week. Sufficient buffer at Itarsi. Convenient timings.

9600/Σ MAS GKP Coovum Rapti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 01 2012 (21:35)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4807:05+1:512m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4511:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:5014:20+1:5310m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4518:43+1:473m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+422:30+1710m??21388.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4710m??31633.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5105:00+5410m??31822.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+1:0810:15+1:1325m??32000.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#11/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3910:57+1:402m??32036.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:5011:22+1:552m??32059.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#13|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+1:5712:12+2:112m??32089.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+2:1412:49+2:252m??32107.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#15%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2:2413:07+2:234m??32113.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1:3014:55+1:3210m??32147.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:4215:18+1:452m??32168.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:4615:31+1:482m??32177.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#19!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:5616:05+1:585m??32203.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+2:0616:25+2:072m??32224.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#21!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+2:0517:06+2:0210m??32246.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+2:1217:36+2:132m??32281.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0418:50+2:062m??32335.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:42-??32384.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site