Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from ADI to HYB. Less buffer time. Early morning arrival at HYB.

9607/Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Oct 02 2012 (01:20)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+2??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+718:42+72m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+102m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1319:09+142m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1419:31+142m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+132m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1320:27+122m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1165.05070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+022:32+52m??1233.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+223:59+419m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1700:46+172m??2344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+2001:03+202m??2362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1501:52+175m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+903:50+115m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1604:43+172m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+007:57+52m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+408:18+42m??2774.01714mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+2-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:570.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??2780.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1313:40+163m??2822.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+252m??2869.03658mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1915:10+193m??2897.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+205m??2960.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m??2989.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+261m??21014.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+918:15+165m??21036.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+202m??21064.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+4519:17+462m??21110.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+4319:42+532m??21126.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+5520:10+1:062m??21144.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4422:25+4610m??21223.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21286.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+4023:56+382m??21309.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3500:30+353m??31336.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2701:00+272m??31362.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m??31372.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m??31388.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2702:05+281m??31398.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+3002:15+321m??31410.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2303:00+231m??31443.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+903:59+132m??31485.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#44/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3204:34+331m??31535.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??31553.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#46/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+4-??31559.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site