Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from ADI to HYB. Less buffer time. Early morning arrival at HYB.

9607/Σ ADI_BDTS_HYB Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^  Oct 02 2012 (1:20AM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 781 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+618:42+52m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  18:58+1019:00+92m??120.06443mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1119:09+122m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1019:31+102m??149.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1120:07+112m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur  20:25+1120:27+102m??1114.07963mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  20:47+920:49+82m??1141.08450mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#9|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  21:06+221:08+12m??1165.05170mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+122:30+42m??1233.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:40+123:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1100:46+112m??2344.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1301:03+132m??2362.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1001:52+125m??2398.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:45+703:50+85m??2528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1304:43+142m??2596.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+242m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:55+307:57+62m??2761.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+308:18+42m??2774.01714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+2-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:580.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:58+213:00+22m??2780.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+132m??2825.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+232m??2871.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  15:08+1415:10+152m??2899.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+165m??2962.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:03+2117:05+212m??2991.084552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:23+2417:25+242m??21017.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+175m??21038.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+252m??21066.079509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5219:17+552m??21112.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5419:42+1:072m??21128.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:132m??21146.038515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4310m??21225.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+382m??21288.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#35!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??31338.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+212m??31364.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#37%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+401:35+105m??31375.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1801:55+182m??31390.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31400.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#40/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+272m??31412.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#41/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+172m??31445.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#42/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??31487.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#43/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+2304:34+232m??31537.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??31555.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#45/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-4-??31561.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site