Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6 Day connectivity between Ahemdabad to Hyderabad via Mumbai.. Speciality of the chain is that u can get a ride on the new AC Double Decker.. Also sufficient buffer for traveller to travel from BCT to CSTM

9608/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Hyderabad 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 02 2012 (11:52)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+906:40+82m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+707:00+72m??164.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+507:47+65m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+142m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1009:27+115m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+182m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1810:16+182m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2210:34+212m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+912:18+92m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+7-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??1493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??1502.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+322m??1544.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+322m??1591.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2317:40+252m??1619.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??1682.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1758.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??2945.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??21058.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??21094.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??21131.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??21165.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3906:35+461m??21256.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??21274.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??21279.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3310:20+3010m??21411.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4610:30+472m??21421.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3611:28+352m??21481.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2811:57+1:282m??21528.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:4512:22+1:442m??21573.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3856.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+5114:20+5220m??21629.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1015:09+1:102m??21688.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m??21736.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2716:00+1:272m??21756.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2316:41+1:232m??21778.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3817:20+1:382m??21828.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#38/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5417:59+1:532m??21882.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2519:30+1:242m??21946.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4521:20+5320m??21979.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5822:22+575m??22040.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+5023:16+512m??22109.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:22+542m??32182.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+572m??32214.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??32232.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:35+5910m??32257.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??32278.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5302:37+522m??32333.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4803:50+495m??32404.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#50/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+49-??32423.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site