Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 6 Day connectivity between Ahemdabad to Hyderabad via Mumbai.. Speciality of the chain is that u can get a ride on the new AC Double Decker.. Also sufficient buffer for traveller to travel from BCT to CSTM

9608/Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai - Hyderabad 6Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 02 2012 (11:52)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1206:40+122m??146.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+122m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+807:47+95m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+145m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2209:47+222m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2110:16+212m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2710:34+272m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:16+1512:18+142m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+8-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??1493.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??1502.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+122m??1544.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??1591.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1117:40+132m??1619.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1682.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+275m??1758.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0510m??2945.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5102:33+512m??21058.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??21094.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??21132.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+282m??21165.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??21275.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2515m??21280.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2010:20+2010m??21411.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+312m??21422.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1911:28+192m??21482.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+272m??21529.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#30/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:132m??21574.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3314:20+3720m??21629.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+5515:09+552m??21689.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m??21737.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:1016:00+1:102m??21756.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:0516:41+1:062m??21779.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1417:20+1:142m??21829.08718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4317:59+1:432m??21882.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??21946.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2121:20+2320m??21979.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+305m??22040.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+2723:16+282m??22110.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+3100:22+312m??32183.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??32215.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+3501:03+362m??32233.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+3601:35+3610m??32257.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:52+392m??32279.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+4402:37+442m??32333.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3003:50+315m??32404.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#49/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+31-??32423.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site