Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Alleppey with Chennai via Coimbatore. Is useful when you don't have reserved ticket to Chennai.

9611/Σ Alleppey-Coimbatore-Chennai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12625 Kerala Express~  Oct 02 2012 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 759 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+8??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+181m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:24+221m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2606:34+261m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+212m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3408:20+343m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+409:45+2010m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+155m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+155m??1264.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
0 intermediate stations12:000.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+5??1264.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??1315.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+173m??1365.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:15+183m??1424.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#15/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??1490.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+191m??1545.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??1577.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2220:05+252m??1629.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m??1654.078178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??1690.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+332m??1753.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+16-??1759.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site