Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Alleppey with Chennai via Coimbatore. Is useful when you don't have reserved ticket to Chennai.

9611/Σ Alleppey-Coimbatore-Chennai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12625 Kerala Express~  Oct 02 2012 (12:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  10 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 22:25 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00-110.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m1113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23-06:24-1m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m1158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m3177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17-08:20-3m21132.0262mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m01165.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m01209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m31265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676
379 intermediate stations12:002274.0
#11/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55-232539.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m232590.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17-16:20-3m132640.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12-17:15-3m432699.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#15/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m232765.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m432819.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m032852.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m232904.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m132929.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m232965.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m133028.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25--833034.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site