Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain via panvel, with sufficient buffer...

9615/Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:19)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3685 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 02:50 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2410.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+2514:47+252m0149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m01118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+417:55+715m41211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1623:10+1:1710m11525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2700:30+1:285m22624.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:2702:00+1:3110m12714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+3410m42959.054329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+2311:30+235m221143.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1013:35+1510m521266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3716:15+383m321450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+4817:15+475m321523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1318:45+185m321574.037590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1221:00+93m621656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+305m721690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260 - Buffer: 11m
205 intermediate stations00:05540.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5822:05+1:045m742230.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#17!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+485m242306.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:2101:38+1:242m252434.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:4702:55+1:525m152509.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2204:46+2:252m152638.07837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:4605:35+2:532m152699.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:1006:30+3:1910m252745.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:0407:42+3:042m152805.02911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5656.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3709:40+1:382m152861.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+5510:58+552m152931.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:4211:56+1:452m152996.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2113:50+1:3010m153058.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3514:30+1:362m153106.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2715:20+1:272m053158.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1816:00+1:195m153192.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1916:20+1:192m053212.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2316:40+1:232m153234.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:125m153281.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0118:30+1:022m053322.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4319:50+1:0010m353367.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+5720:50+583m153400.0942mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2121:27+1:212m153455.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0822:05+1:095m253471.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:1523:15+1:203m153532.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:2923:48+1:292m353557.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:3423:59+1:332m153566.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:2700:25+1:272m263587.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:1301:20+1:145m163627.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+52-063685.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site