Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain via panvel, with sufficient buffer...

9615/Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:19)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 02:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 39 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:03??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+1:2814:47+1:282m??149.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2316:00+1:282m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:55+1:1415m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1023:10+2:1310m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:2700:30+2:305m??2623.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:5102:00+2:5410m??2714.042416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1:2808:00+1:4410m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:1011:30+1:115m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5613:35+1:0310m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1:0916:15+1:133m??21450.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2017:15+1:185m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+4318:45+505m??21574.037590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+3821:00+353m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0021:55+1:065m??21690.06211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+455m??21690.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#17/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2723:45+1:295m??21765.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#18%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0601:38+1:082m??31893.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1602:55+1:205m??31968.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#20%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:2104:46+2:222m??32097.07837mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:2805:35+2:542m??32158.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:0406:30+3:1110m??32204.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:0907:42+3:122m??32264.02911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5656.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:5909:40+1:532m??32320.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#25%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??32389.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1111:56+1:212m??32455.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4463.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5413:50+5610m??32518.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0314:30+1:032m??32565.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??32617.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4816:00+485m??32651.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??32672.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m??32694.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4217:35+435m??32740.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+3218:30+322m??32781.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2810m??32826.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1520:50+193m??32860.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+4221:27+432m??32914.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+3122:05+335m??32931.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+4223:15+453m??32991.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0223:48+1:012m??33017.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0323:59+1:032m??33026.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:1500:25+1:142m??43046.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:075m??43087.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#44/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  02:50+36-??43145.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site