Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:53:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer, weekly chain..

9617/Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1889 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 26m
#1|--|DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  20:05+2020:15+2710m310.03455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+205m0137.05151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:25+5822:35+1:1310m0188.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+2:0301:15+2:0910m02198.05157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:07212.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:22+1:2805:32+1:3410m22410.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:18143.0
#6/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:50+2:4607:55+2:595m02553.05897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55170.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:4611:00+2:4810m32723.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:1912:10+3:195m22822.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:0214:00+3:0710m12913.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:0818:10+3:2215m521158.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:1820:45+3:165m421341.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:2422:30+3:3410m321465.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:4100:50+3:443m331649.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+4:3204:55+4:303m631854.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#15/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:00+1:07-031891.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -11:40+2131891.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+62m731908.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m731940.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#19!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1614:50+225m232016.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1517:22+242m232144.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#21%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  18:55+2619:00+305m132220.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+522m132359.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+442m132410.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+442m132427.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3410m132456.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:112m132489.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0800:10+1:102m142516.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5200:58+532m142571.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5701:28+592m042611.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5801:42+592m042626.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+501:52+52m142641.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m142674.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5103:02+522m142706.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#34%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+562m142748.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#35%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5304:35+5910m342769.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:15+1:041m042816.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0605:35+1:062m042839.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0805:50+1:072m042854.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#39/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1306:00+1:132m042868.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:102m242888.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:065m342902.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:082m142923.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m142945.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+555m042991.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+592m043016.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5909:15+1:012m343032.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:30+1:042m043047.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#48/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4710:35+1:0710m443077.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0711:25+1:053m143110.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#50/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m043143.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:142m143165.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#52/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:05+1:115m343184.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#53/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:37+1:302m143218.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#54/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:33+1:063m143242.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#55/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1314:43+1:152m143254.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2314:58+1:232m143272.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2815:12+1:292m143285.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3215:25+1:321m243298.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:155m143326.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1516:40+1:151m243349.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#61/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+50-343390.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site