Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast connectivity, with sufficient buffer...

9620/Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+1902:52+192m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1803:37+173m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+404:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+172m??2439.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2010:56+192m??2489.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??2493.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:05+205m??2611.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4310m??2708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0215:44+1:022m??2799.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??2862.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0719:05+1:085m??21000.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5321:00+585m??21092.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0322:15+1:021m??21178.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4922:27+481m??21191.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0722:35+1:072m??21199.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0723:13+1:092m??21245.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+5502:05+5625m??31390.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:1102:51+1:112m??31452.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1003:07+1:112m??31471.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:0603:53+1:072m??31520.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:2404:49+1:242m??31593.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:2605:13+1:262m??31625.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0906:05+1:095m??31655.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:1207:20+1:0435m??31698.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2808:20+1:352m??31752.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:4708:47+1:532m??31782.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:4609:22+1:482m??31803.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:5410:04+1:552m??31844.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:5810:35+2:0110m??31868.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:0711:20+2:0810m??31901.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:0811:37+2:082m??31914.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:0411:54+2:042m??31930.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:1012:05+2:102m??31937.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0412:32+2:032m??31962.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:0513:02+2:052m??31987.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5013:57+1:502m??32023.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:5614:10+1:572m??32032.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:5114:40+1:5315m??32042.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32087.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0415:25+2:052m??32089.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:5615:57+1:562m??32113.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:5616:55+1:585m??32167.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32220.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:29-??32228.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site