Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast connectivity, with sufficient buffer...

9620/Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 02 2012 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-100:55+15m??252.058293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+501:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2103:37+203m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+72m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+5-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+102m??2439.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m??2489.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+135m??2493.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??2611.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??2708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4015:44+402m??2799.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:05+305m??2862.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m??21000.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+355m??21092.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:08+4122:09+401m??21178.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??21191.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+412m??21199.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:13+382m??21245.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2102:05+2425m??31390.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??31452.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:07+412m??31471.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3703:53+372m??31520.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3804:49+382m??31593.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3805:13+382m??31625.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31655.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+2835m??31692.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??31746.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#31!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+5708:47+582m??31776.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#32!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+522m??31797.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5410:04+562m??31838.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:35+1:0610m??31862.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#35%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??31895.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??31908.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:54+1:242m??31924.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??31931.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??31956.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1413:02+1:142m??31981.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:1113:57+1:142m??32017.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:112m??32026.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:40+1:0815m??32036.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2015:18+202m??32081.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??32083.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??32107.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:105m??32161.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??32214.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+51-??32222.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.