Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super fast connectivity, with sufficient buffer...

9620/Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+15m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2103:37+203m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+112m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+13??2305.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+5110:20+522m??2439.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:0710:56+1:072m??2489.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0211:15+1:035m??2493.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3913:05+1:385m??2611.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:1814:40+2:2110m??2708.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:5015:44+2:502m??2799.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5117:05+2:515m??2862.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5319:05+2:535m??21000.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:4521:00+2:515m??21092.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m??21178.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??21190.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1122:35+3:112m??21198.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:0923:13+3:092m??21244.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0002:05+3:0625m??31389.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:1302:51+3:132m??31452.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:1703:07+3:172m??31470.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:1703:53+3:172m??31519.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2004:49+3:202m??31593.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:1205:13+3:122m??31624.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2:5806:05+3:035m??31654.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:1307:20+3:0535m??31697.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3408:20+3:372m??31751.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:532m??31782.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:4409:22+3:462m??31803.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4910:04+3:502m??31844.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5410:35+3:5810m??31867.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0211:20+4:0510m??31899.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0911:37+4:092m??31913.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:1111:54+4:112m??31930.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:0512:05+4:052m??31936.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:0412:32+4:042m??31961.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:5713:02+3:572m??31986.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5413:57+3:552m??32022.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:5014:10+3:512m??32032.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:5414:40+3:5515m??32041.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??32086.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:5715:25+3:572m??32088.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4815:57+3:482m??32112.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:5016:55+3:525m??32166.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32219.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:37-??32227.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site