Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:37:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Patna & somnath with sufficient buffer...

9624/Σ Patna somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+1:22110.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1:3723:47+1:432m0110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0800:15+2:092m0249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+2:2601:16+2:322m02118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:2203:22+2:3515m02211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:2505:35+4:355m22364.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:3908:20+5:4115m42559.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4911:40+6:545m02790.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:0112:25+6:045m12813.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3714:40+5:392m02897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4915:30+5:541m02974.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5216:25+5:505m021038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:2217:50+6:2110m221146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50225.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:3921:42+5:392m021371.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:5622:40+5:5810m421413.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:4902:50+5:5525m731673.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:5503:24+5:561m131709.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:301m031728.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+5:20-231773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088 - Buffer: 23m
129 intermediate stations07:450.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+508:05+720m041773.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+509:12+72m041838.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:17+110:19+92m041904.09772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4674.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+192m041978.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+112:30+65m342020.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#25|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+2513:26+262m042061.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#26|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m042091.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+2514:50+2710m042123.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+2515:23+242m142159.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#29|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45-2-042205.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site