Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Patna & somnath with sufficient buffer...

9624/Σ Patna somnath chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:40)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1523:47+152m??110.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+322m??249.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+3601:16+362m??2118.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1203:22+1415m??2211.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:0905:35+2:145m??2364.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:5308:20+3:5515m??2559.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:3511:40+5:395m??2790.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:5312:25+6:005m??2813.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#10/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3414:40+5:362m??2897.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4415:30+5:501m??2974.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5316:25+5:555m??21038.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:1117:50+6:1010m??21146.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:2221:42+5:232m??21372.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:1722:40+5:2010m??21413.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:2202:50+5:2825m??31673.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:1703:24+5:181m??31709.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:1403:41+5:151m??31728.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+4:44-??31773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Pune - Veraval Express (PT)/11088 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+708:05+620m??31773.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+009:12+32m??31838.07129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:07-310:09+132m??31904.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+162m??31978.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-712:30+35m??32020.046127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#25|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:24+1213:26+142m??32061.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#26|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??32091.05887mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3014:50+2910m??32123.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:21+2315:23+242m??32159.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2246.0
#29|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1-??32205.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site