Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects most konkan,south coastal tourist places to vaishno devi daily telescopic

9627/Σ trivandrum-jammu telescopic daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3496 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+85m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+233m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1013:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+323m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+2910m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+3817:15+402m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+482m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+265m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+3919:35+402m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30+3620:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4120:50+421m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4521:05+452m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+4721:20+481m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+4721:40+472m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+462m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#27/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2223:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+4100:12+432m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+462m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+501:50+52m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0102:26+1:022m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+582m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5604:02+572m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0404:28+1:072m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0710m??2935.0429mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1205:48+1:162m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2306:02+1:272m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??21031.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:3709:15+1:455m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:532m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#43!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+3613:45+425m??21374.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4215:10+435m??21450.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#45/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+1:1416:00+1:151m??21483.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 3h 31m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+919:30+112m??21483.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??21717.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#48/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??21766.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1400:34+212m??31846.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#50/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??31993.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#51/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3203:01+322m??32026.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1504:40+215m??32107.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#53/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+305:38+112m??32148.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+2006:06+202m??32188.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+2006:26+202m??32211.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#56/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+2206:42+222m??32226.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#57/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2306:56+242m??32240.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#58/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2507:20+262m??32273.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2707:42+272m??32301.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#60/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2108:55+2210m??32374.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+1010:40+1310m??32481.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#62|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??32606.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+19-??32613.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#64%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3516:25+3510m??32613.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4116:35+402m??32618.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#66%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4417:16+442m??32675.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#67%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+4817:41+512m??32703.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#68!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??32728.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#69!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:42+1:003m??32764.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#70/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:01+1:012m??32791.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#71/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+292m??32839.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5221:00+532m??32890.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#73/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+5621:22+572m??32907.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#74/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0022:30+5830m??32921.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#75/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:2200:04+1:222m??43044.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:1601:35+1:1410m??43119.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:2803:27+1:3910m??43233.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#78/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:4204:25+1:425m??43285.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#79/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4106:15+1:415m??43397.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#80/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:4406:48+1:432m??43420.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#81/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:14-??43496.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site