Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects most konkan,south coastal tourist places to vaishno devi daily telescopic

9627/Σ trivandrum-jammu telescopic daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 02 2012 (13:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 3495 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 9m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 31m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+6??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+141m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+1310:55+125m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+2011:37+202m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+1012:06+231m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2812:24+311m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+2612:48+293m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+1713:26+201m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+302m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)14:39+3514:40+341m??1235.08717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+3415:28+343m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1916:45+3410m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13+4017:15+422m??1343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28+4617:30+512m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#18/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58+4418:00+442m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+305m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33+4019:35+412m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21/==/TLY•Thalassery (2 PFs)•  19:58+4120:00+412m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+415m??1488.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+441m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:19+5021:20+511m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+502m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58+5122:00+512m??1575.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#28/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:20+3210m??1622.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+332m??2642.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+442m??2684.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m??2716.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+552m??2765.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:24+5802:26+592m??2779.05528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+522m??2819.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:00+5704:02+592m??2875.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:092m??2902.0735mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0805:05+1:1110m??2935.0429mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  05:46+1:2005:48+1:282m??2963.0876mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#40%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:02+1:412m??2981.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#41%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:262m??21031.06922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:02140.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1:4809:15+1:555m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  10:30+1:5810:32+2:042m??21246.04111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:08128.0
#44/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:40+4713:45+555m??21374.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+545m??21449.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:59+4816:00+501m??21482.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 3h 31m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#47/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m??21482.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10234.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??21716.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#49/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??21765.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+202m??31845.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#51/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??31992.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#52/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3603:01+362m??32025.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#53/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1704:40+225m??32106.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#54/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+112m??32147.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#55/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1706:06+172m??32187.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??32210.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??32225.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#58/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+212m??32239.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#59/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??32272.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??32300.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#61/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1710m??32373.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1210m??32480.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39125.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m??32605.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#64|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+18-??32612.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#65%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??32612.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#66%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??32617.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#67%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??32674.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#68%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??32702.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#69!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??32727.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#70/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+493m??32763.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#71/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??32790.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#72/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??32838.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#73%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+392m??32889.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#74/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4121:22+412m??32906.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#75/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4422:30+4130m??32920.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#76/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5500:04+552m??43043.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#77/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+4801:35+4510m??43118.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#78/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+5903:27+1:0810m??43232.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0904:25+1:105m??43284.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#80/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0506:15+1:045m??43396.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#81%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??43419.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??43495.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site