Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with alternate trains from HWH/SPJ/BJU/MFP/CPR/GKP to BHUJ and nearby areas

9630/Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:42)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+43??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+5422:08+571m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+5022:41+495m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+5523:37+545m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0100:28+1:012m??2171.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:0500:43+1:052m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:0800:53+1:092m??2195.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:0301:23+1:065m??2213.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:1701:48+1:181m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:2402:34+1:225m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:1903:04+1:185m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+1:4303:28+1:451m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0604:35+1:0410m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:1404:55+1:162m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1:3005:25+1:295m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+1:3305:33+1:322m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+1:3605:48+1:401m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:2506:56+1:281m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+1:3707:35+1:3420m??2460.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+1:4207:56+1:431m??2477.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+1:4208:12+1:441m??2488.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+1:4408:22+1:451m??2496.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+1:3608:41+1:401m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:3909:00+1:405m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+1:4809:10+1:491m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5009:19+1:521m??2525.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+1:5309:33+1:551m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0610:05+2:125m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+2:2110:30+2:241m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:2510:40+2:291m??2598.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2:3411:05+2:401m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2:4311:20+2:445m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+2:4811:34+2:511m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:46+3:001m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:4213:15+2:4510m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:0713:34+3:092m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:1513:46+3:161m??2705.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:1713:57+3:192m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:2014:09+3:202m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0314:50+3:055m??2738.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:1315:00+3:132m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:1515:13+3:152m??2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:1515:26+3:161m??2766.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:1515:38+3:171m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTT•Bhatni Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+3:1416:00+3:155m??2787.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:1516:20+3:191m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:0816:58+3:091m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:2318:05+3:2520m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3218:43+3:331m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3720:35+3:385m??21009.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5921:14+4:011m??21055.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:0922:02+4:092m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:1222:40+4:131m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:1900:25+3:1923m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??31235.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:0502:45+4:151m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:0903:07+4:112m??31298.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:2504:25+4:337m??31368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+15??31368.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#61/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:39+3706:40+381m??31408.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+422m??31431.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#63/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??31458.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#64/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+3608:33+372m??31489.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+315m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:03+332m??31574.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+3910:50+392m??31599.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+4611:45+4615m??31619.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#69/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5412:03+542m??31624.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#70%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+5712:20+572m??31634.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+5812:28+582m??31637.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5912:44+1:002m??31651.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:092m??31660.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:1413:16+1:142m??31681.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#75%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1313:52+1:132m??31702.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2414:28+1:242m??31750.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#77/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:2614:52+1:293m??31777.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#78!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:3215:10+1:312m??31796.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3415:25+1:352m??31813.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#80!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:50+1:445m??31837.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#81%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4716:12+1:472m??31866.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#82%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:4116:57+1:412m??31917.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#83%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:4217:05+1:432m??31922.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#84%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4317:30+1:4310m??31928.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#85%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:452m??31982.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:4818:23+1:472m??31993.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#87%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:4618:56+1:462m??32033.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#88%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2420:15+1:2510m??32062.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#89!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:3820:59+1:392m??32114.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#90%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:4522:26+1:475m??32202.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#91!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:452m??32269.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#92!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3401:25+1:3015m??42368.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#93!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:1602:47+1:145m??42420.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#94!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:2003:10+1:202m??42448.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#95!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:2003:30+1:202m??42466.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#96!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2403:50+1:242m??42492.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#97!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:2904:22+1:292m??42534.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#98!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:3404:54+1:332m??42576.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#99!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:42+1:032m??42668.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#100|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0706:59+1:072m??42684.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#101|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:0708:05+1:0725m??42722.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#102|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1308:15+1:132m??42730.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#103|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1508:27+1:152m??42738.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#104|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+38-??42780.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site