Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with alternate trains from HWH/SPJ/BJU/MFP/CPR/GKP to BHUJ and nearby areas

9630/Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:42)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+3??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1322:08+181m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1222:41+115m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1723:37+175m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2300:28+232m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+262m??2187.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2900:53+302m??2194.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2401:23+265m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3301:48+341m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4102:34+395m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4303:04+425m??2323.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+5403:28+561m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2504:35+2210m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+372m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+4405:48+481m??2437.01447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+3206:56+351m??2453.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:197.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+3907:35+3420m??2460.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+4407:56+461m??2476.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??2487.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+4708:22+491m??2495.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+3908:41+441m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4409:00+485m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:09+5309:10+541m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+5409:19+561m??2524.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+5709:33+591m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:0610:05+1:115m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+1:2110:30+1:231m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2310:40+1:281m??2597.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2211:05+1:271m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:2811:20+1:275m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:34+1:331m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+1:3611:46+1:381m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:15+1:2310m??2676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:4613:34+1:462m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:4613:46+1:491m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:5013:57+1:512m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:5114:09+1:532m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3814:50+1:405m??2737.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4415:00+1:452m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:4615:13+1:462m??2759.03371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+1:4415:26+1:451m??2765.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+1:4515:38+1:461m??2773.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#45/==/BTT•Bhatni Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:4316:00+1:435m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:4416:20+1:481m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+1:3516:58+1:381m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:5518:05+1:5720m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2:0218:43+2:031m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+2:0619:15+2:075m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+2:1520:35+2:165m??21008.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+2:2521:14+2:261m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+2:3122:02+2:312m??21097.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:3422:40+2:351m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:3900:25+1:3423m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27101.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+2:0001:53+2:021m??31234.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:5702:45+2:051m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:5703:07+1:582m??31297.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2:0504:25+2:077m??31368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+2??31368.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#61/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+191m??31408.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+252m??31431.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#63/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1708:00+1710m??31458.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#64/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1608:33+162m??31489.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+709:50+95m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1110:03+112m??31574.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m??31599.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2511:45+2415m??31619.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#69/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3012:03+302m??31624.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#70/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??31634.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+302m??31637.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2812:44+282m??31651.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0312:56+1:032m??31660.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2613:16+262m??31681.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#75%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4213:52+422m??31702.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+542m??31750.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#77/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+5614:52+563m??31776.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+5915:10+582m??31796.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0215:25+1:032m??31813.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#80!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:50+1:125m??31837.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#81%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:172m??31866.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#82%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1016:57+1:102m??31917.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#83%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1217:05+1:122m??31922.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#84%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0917:30+1:1010m??31928.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#85%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m??31982.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:1018:23+1:092m??31993.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#87%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:0818:56+1:072m??32033.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#88%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5620:15+5710m??32062.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#89!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:0720:59+1:082m??32115.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.0
#90%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:0622:26+1:105m??32202.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#91!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:0723:35+1:082m??32269.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#92!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:25+5215m??42368.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#93!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+3802:47+395m??42420.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#94!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??42448.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#95!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+5203:30+522m??42466.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#96!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+5703:50+572m??42492.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#97!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:0204:22+1:022m??42534.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#98!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:0704:54+1:072m??42577.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#99!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3506:42+382m??42668.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#100|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+4106:59+412m??42684.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#101|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+3908:05+3925m??42722.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#102|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+472m??42731.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#103|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+4908:27+492m??42738.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#104|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+14-??42780.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site