Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with alternate trains from HWH/SPJ/BJU/MFP/CPR/GKP to BHUJ and nearby areas

9630/Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:42)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1422:08+171m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+922:41+95m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1723:37+165m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+2400:28+252m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2800:43+282m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+3100:53+322m??2195.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2701:23+295m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3701:48+371m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4502:34+435m??2295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+4403:04+435m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:28+451m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+2104:35+2010m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+325m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+3305:33+332m??2423.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3905:48+392m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+272m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2907:35+2420m??2460.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:56+332m??2476.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+3408:12+342m??2488.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+3408:22+352m??2496.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2508:41+302m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2909:00+325m??2511.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+382m??2517.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+392m??2525.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+422m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+5010:05+535m??2563.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+1:0110:30+1:032m??2589.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0510:40+1:102m??2597.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:132m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1:1311:20+1:125m??2622.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+1:1411:34+1:162m??2634.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:1811:46+1:212m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+5713:15+5810m??2676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+1:0813:34+1:112m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1013:46+1:141m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+1:1613:57+1:182m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:1714:09+1:212m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:50+1:085m??2738.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1215:00+1:132m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:1415:13+1:142m??2759.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1215:26+1:132m??2765.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+1:1215:38+1:132m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/BTT•Bhatni Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:0816:00+1:085m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:20+1:111m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+5616:58+571m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:1918:05+1:2120m??2856.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+1:2718:43+1:272m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:2919:15+1:305m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3920:35+1:415m??21008.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:5621:14+1:572m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:5822:02+1:582m??21097.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0422:40+2:071m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+1:1300:25+1:0823m??31133.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51+1:3601:53+1:382m??31234.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:3102:45+1:401m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:3303:07+1:342m??31298.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:3704:25+1:377m??31368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+3??31368.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#61/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+221m??31408.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+262m??31431.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#63/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1808:00+1810m??31458.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#64/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1808:33+202m??31489.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1209:50+155m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+2010:03+222m??31574.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+292m??31599.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3511:45+3615m??31619.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#69%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4112:03+412m??31624.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#70%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+402m??31634.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+4112:28+412m??31637.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3912:44+392m??31651.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+4312:56+422m??31660.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4413:16+432m??31681.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#75%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5013:52+512m??31702.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0414:28+1:042m??31750.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#77/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0514:52+1:063m??31776.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#78!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:072m??31796.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:132m??31813.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#80!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:50+1:215m??31837.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#81%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:12+1:252m??31866.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#82%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1916:57+1:192m??31917.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#83%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2017:05+1:202m??31922.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#84%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:30+1:1810m??31928.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#85%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:12+1:202m??31982.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:2118:23+1:212m??31993.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#87%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:2018:56+1:202m??32033.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#88%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:0320:15+1:0810m??32062.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#89!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1720:59+1:172m??32115.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.0
#90%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:1422:26+1:205m??32202.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#91!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1923:35+1:212m??32269.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#92!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2001:25+1:1415m??42368.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#93!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0202:47+1:015m??42420.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#94!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:0903:10+1:092m??42448.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#95!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1003:30+1:102m??42466.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#96!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:1503:50+1:162m??42492.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#97!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:22+1:2004:24+1:202m??42534.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#98!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:2604:54+1:262m??42577.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.0
#99!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+5606:42+572m??42668.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#100|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:0306:59+1:032m??42684.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#101|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:0308:05+1:0725m??42722.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#102|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:1408:15+1:142m??42731.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#103|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:27+1:142m??42738.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#104|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+36-??42780.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.