Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with alternate trains from HWH/SPJ/BJU/MFP/CPR/GKP to BHUJ and nearby areas

9630/Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:42)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1412 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+1:10??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  22:07+1:1822:08+1:221m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+1:1522:41+1:155m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1:2123:37+1:205m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1:2800:28+1:292m??2171.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+1:3200:43+1:322m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+1:3500:53+1:352m??2195.044100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+1:2901:23+1:315m??2213.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+1:4301:48+1:441m??2238.083183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+1:4702:34+1:455m??2294.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1:5603:04+1:555m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+2:0703:28+2:071m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:35+1:3210m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+1:4304:55+1:452m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2:0505:25+2:055m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  05:31+2:1405:33+2:142m??2422.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:47+2:1305:48+2:171m??2437.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:55+1:5306:56+1:561m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2:0707:35+2:0620m??2460.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:55+2:1807:56+2:201m??2477.04550mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:11+2:2208:12+2:251m??2488.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:21+2:2508:22+2:191m??2496.02151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:40+2:0908:41+2:161m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:1709:00+2:195m??2511.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2409:10+2:261m??2517.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:18+2:2709:19+2:281m??2525.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:32+2:2909:33+2:321m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:4910:05+2:585m??2563.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:29+3:0910:30+3:121m??2589.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1310:40+3:171m??2597.04957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+3:1811:05+3:241m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+3:2811:20+3:275m??2622.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:33+3:2311:34+3:251m??2634.06656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:45+3:3211:46+3:341m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3:1313:15+3:1810m??2677.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+3:3113:34+3:332m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+3:2913:46+3:311m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+3:3813:57+3:412m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+3:4414:09+3:462m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:2414:50+3:255m??2738.07869mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+3:3515:00+3:362m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+3:3615:13+3:362m??2759.03371mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:25+3:2915:26+3:301m??2766.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:37+3:3515:38+3:291m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/BTT•Bhatni Junction (5 PFs)•  15:55+3:3316:00+3:335m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+3:2716:20+3:311m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+3:2716:58+3:281m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+3:3618:05+3:3720m??2856.05584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:42+3:3318:43+3:341m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  19:10+3:3519:15+3:355m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3:3620:35+3:375m??21008.073110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:13+3:5621:14+3:581m??21054.056112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4:1222:02+4:122m??21098.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+4:0922:40+4:101m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+3:2000:25+3:1923m??31133.070126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27102.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:52+4:0101:53+4:031m??31235.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+4:1402:45+4:111m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+4:1903:07+4:142m??31298.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+4:1504:25+4:257m??31368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+29??31368.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#61/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+551m??31408.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#62/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+5907:05+1:002m??31431.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#63/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+5508:00+5510m??31458.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#64/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+5908:33+1:012m??31489.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#65/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5509:50+565m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#66/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+5910:03+1:002m??31574.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#67/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:50+1:022m??31599.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#68/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:1411:45+1:1415m??31619.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:165.0
#69%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??31624.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#70%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2412:20+1:242m??31634.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2412:28+1:242m??31637.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2612:44+1:262m??31651.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:3312:56+1:342m??31660.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#74%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:4313:16+1:432m??31681.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#75%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3813:52+1:382m??31702.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#76/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4914:28+1:492m??31750.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#77/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5114:52+1:513m??31777.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#78|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5415:10+1:532m??31796.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m??31813.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#80|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0215:50+2:015m??31837.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#81|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0516:12+2:052m??31866.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#82|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+1:582m??31917.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#83|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0017:05+2:012m??31922.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#84|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:0017:30+2:0110m??31928.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#85|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:0318:12+2:042m??31982.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#86%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0818:23+2:072m??31993.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#87%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:0518:56+2:042m??32033.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#88%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:4520:15+1:4610m??32062.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#89!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:5820:59+1:582m??32114.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#90!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0022:26+2:025m??32202.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#91!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:5823:35+1:592m??32269.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#92!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:5601:25+1:5115m??42368.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#93!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4002:47+1:405m??42420.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#94!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:4503:10+1:452m??42448.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#95!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4503:30+1:452m??42466.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#96!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:4903:50+1:492m??42492.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#97!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:20+1:5504:22+1:542m??42534.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#98!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:5904:54+1:582m??42576.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#99!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:42+1:272m??42668.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#100|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:3106:59+1:312m??42684.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#101|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:3208:05+1:3325m??42722.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#102|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3908:15+1:402m??42730.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#103|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:4008:27+1:402m??42738.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#104|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+1:00-??42780.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site