Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:35:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity between Bhuj to GKP/CPR/MFP/SPJ/BJU/HWH with alternate trains. Slow but useful and suffucient buffer.

9632/Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (15:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 MT T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+813:15+82m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+813:26+82m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+414:10+425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+915:05+92m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1515:40+152m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+242m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3916:57+392m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1918:31+212m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1620:20+1435m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+442m??1429.034 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-123:42+22m??1494.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1410m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:26+222m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2203:27+222m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+332m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+606:10+410m??2852.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1606:40+162m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+207:40+62m??2932.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1408:45+1515m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2108:55+203m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2009:04+202m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2209:41+222m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2310:10+236m??21077.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3210:28+322m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2411:10+233m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:29+241m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+112:35+25m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2012:57+202m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2413:27+252m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2613:43+262m??21277.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2613:52+262m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2514:13+262m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2314:55+1520m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1915:38+192m??21315.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+4616:04+472m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4516:25+485m??21352.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+5617:20+572m??21425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2118:45+2610m??21456.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3119:17+313m??21483.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??21506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+14-??21546.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1501:50+157m??31546.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+132m??31616.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1303:08+182m??31624.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#49/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+1203:56+122m??31680.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.0
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+206:20+425m??31781.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-507:05+82m??31792.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#52/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+307:54+44m??31817.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#53/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+282m??31860.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#54/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??31906.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+4210:40+415m??31994.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#56/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+342m??32024.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1512:45+1625m??32058.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#58/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:12+402m??32082.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4613:37+492m??32107.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#60/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+5014:03+525m??32128.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#61/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+5614:15+562m??32141.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+5514:27+572m??32149.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+5714:38+572m??32155.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+5414:55+552m??32166.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5515:20+5510m??32176.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0015:35+1:002m??32194.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:47+1:002m??32202.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+5915:58+592m??32210.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??32218.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#70/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2217:30+2510m??32238.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#71/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+4118:07+422m??32268.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4718:19+472m??32280.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4718:41+476m??32292.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4618:56+492m??32297.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+1:002m??32317.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0319:25+1:042m??32325.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#77/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:25+1:055m??32351.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#78/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:1820:48+1:182m??32376.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2121:02+1:212m??32389.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:2321:11+1:232m??32397.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:1621:40+1:175m??32403.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#82/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:2122:02+1:222m??32426.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#83/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1922:24+1:212m??32438.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#84/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:1323:35+1:0425m??32454.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#85/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:3601:22+1:345m??42493.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#86/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5403:15+5310m??42546.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#87/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0303:33+1:052m??42565.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#88/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:3804:01+1:425m??42590.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#89/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0605:24+1:044m??42619.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#90/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1405:44+1:152m??42644.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#91/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:1406:03+1:152m??42661.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#92/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0906:25+1:102m??42676.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#93/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1106:34+1:112m??42680.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#94/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+2207:50+302m??42692.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#95/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+708:45+1315m??42701.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#96/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+2009:02+202m??42719.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#97/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m??42726.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#98/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1809:31+182m??42743.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#99/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+192m??42759.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2910:36+295m??42807.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2811:49+295m??42874.047 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#102/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+20-??42914.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site