Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity between Bhuj to GKP/CPR/MFP/SPJ/BJU/HWH with alternate trains. Slow but useful and suffucient buffer.

9632/Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 02 2012 (3:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 2914 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1368 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 62 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:33??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3813:15+1:382m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3913:26+1:392m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3714:10+1:3625m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4814:40+1:492m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:4015:05+1:412m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5415:38+1:542m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2:0016:14+2:002m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:102m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:3418:29+1:402m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3720:20+1:4335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:1121:47+2:162m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4300:45+1:4510m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:26+1:492m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:5203:27+1:542m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:032m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:3606:10+1:3410m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:4706:40+1:472m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4607:10+1:472m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:3007:40+1:342m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4008:45+1:4015m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4308:55+1:433m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4709:04+1:472m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:4909:41+1:492m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:5210:10+1:516m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:5710:28+1:562m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:5011:10+1:513m??21137.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:5211:29+1:531m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:35+1:335m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:4712:57+1:482m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:4513:15+1:452m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:5313:27+1:532m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:5713:43+1:572m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:5713:52+2:012m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+1:5614:13+1:582m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2:0914:55+2:0720m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+2:1715:38+2:212m??21314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+2:3516:04+2:372m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:3416:25+2:335m??21351.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+2:4317:20+2:472m??21425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2:2418:45+2:2910m??21455.056197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3619:17+2:353m??21482.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+2:3419:45+2:382m??21506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:30-??21546.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bagh Express/13020 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#46/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2401:50+257m??31546.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#47/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??31616.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+2503:08+302m??31624.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#49/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+2903:56+302m??31680.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59101.0
#50/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)05:55+2506:20+2425m??31781.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#51/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+222m??31792.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#52/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:54+174m??31817.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#53/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+322m??31860.055112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#54/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+3209:25+325m??31906.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  10:35+3210:40+345m??31994.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#56/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??32024.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+612:45+1125m??32058.05884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#58/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??32082.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+3313:37+362m??32107.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#60/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3614:03+395m??32128.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#61/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+452m??32141.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4614:27+462m??32149.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4414:38+452m??32155.04471mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#64/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4214:55+432m??32166.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#65/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4115:20+4010m??32176.08269mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#66/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+462m??32194.04965mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+452m??32202.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+4315:58+442m??32210.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#69/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+352m??32218.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#70/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+817:30+1710m??32238.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#71/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3018:07+312m??32268.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+3518:19+352m??32280.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+4018:41+436m??32292.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4318:56+542m??32297.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#75%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0419:15+1:052m??32317.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#76%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:102m??32325.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#77/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:25+1:015m??32351.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#78/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:1220:48+1:122m??32376.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:02+1:142m??32389.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#80/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1421:11+1:152m??32397.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0121:40+1:015m??32403.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#82/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1122:02+1:112m??32426.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#83/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0422:24+1:062m??32438.02150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#84/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+5323:35+5125m??32454.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#85/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:0801:22+1:075m??42493.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#86/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+2903:15+3210m??42546.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#87/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+3903:33+412m??42565.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#88/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:0804:01+1:145m??42591.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#89/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5505:24+454m??42620.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#90/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+4705:44+482m??42644.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#91/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+5206:03+522m??42662.044202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#92/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+4806:25+492m??42676.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#93/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+4806:34+482m??42680.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#94/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+262m??42692.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#95/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+508:45+1215m??42701.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#96/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1909:02+192m??42720.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#97/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??42727.07385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#98/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1609:31+162m??42744.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#99/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1709:44+172m??42759.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+1710:36+185m??42807.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+1411:49+165m??42875.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#102/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+16-??42914.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site