Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer time in egmore.So can easily get to Perambur.Taxi/auto will be frequent from egmore to perambur.only single transfer..Gives connectivity from delta region.

9635/Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGARH DELTA EXPRESS WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 02 2012 (4:24PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3860 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 15m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+917:30+101m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1219:05+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+1719:30+181m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+1819:55+181m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+420:35+55m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+620:51+61m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+621:15+71m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+302m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+3723:45+381m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+362m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+341m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3301:05+331m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3101:45+351m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+603:20+1610m??2507.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+252m??2574.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+262m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3005:25+302m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+412m??2659.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:05+3610m??2665.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??2841.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+111m??2958.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1215m??21096.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+282m??21246.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21446.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??31507.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+175m??31724.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1920m??31871.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31890.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31918.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+122m??32096.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+711:35+1515m??32212.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+1620m??32327.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#40/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:29+255m??32474.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+3617:29+362m??32534.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:15+315m??32658.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32806.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32894.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42901.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#46|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??43062.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??43171.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??43223.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:4109:10+1:3725m??43353.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#50|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43534.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43566.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:4714:00+1:487m??43603.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43674.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:30+1:2110m??43712.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#55|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43766.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#56|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43782.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#57|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43819.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#58|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43860.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site