Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer time in egmore.So can easily get to Perambur.Taxi/auto will be frequent from egmore to perambur.only single transfer..Gives connectivity from delta region.

9635/Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGARH DELTA EXPRESS WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 02 2012 (16:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 28m  37 halts  Distance: 3860 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 639 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1517:30+171m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2018:00+212m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2818:30+291m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+285m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+301m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3019:55+301m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1720:35+175m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1720:51+181m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+225m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+412m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+5023:45+521m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+542m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5200:45+521m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+5001:05+511m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+461m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1303:20+2210m??2507.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+322m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+362m??2641.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+405:45+42m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+7-??2665.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4609:05+4210m??2665.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??2841.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2114:31+231m??2958.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+2315m??21097.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+522m??21246.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4223:05+4620m??21447.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??31508.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:025m??31725.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+5505:35+1:0820m??31872.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:155m??31891.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3306:45+1:335m??31919.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1809:43+1:252m??32097.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1811:35+1:2615m??32213.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+1:3314:25+1:4130m??32328.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#40/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:1916:29+2:175m??32474.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:3017:29+2:312m??32535.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:2820:15+2:2315m??32659.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+3:0422:05+3:042m??32807.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:5723:55+2:5315m??32894.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#45|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3:0000:12+3:002m??42902.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#46|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:2503:50+3:265m??43063.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4:0205:25+4:035m??43172.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+4:1406:08+4:142m??43223.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#49|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+4:0609:10+4:0825m??43354.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#50!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:4512:40+4:4410m??43534.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#51|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+5:0313:13+5:051m??43567.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+5:0514:00+5:057m??43604.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#53|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+4:3415:42+4:342m??43674.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#54|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4:1516:30+4:1710m??43712.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#55|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+5:0217:20+5:005m??43766.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#56|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+4:3617:41+4:422m??43782.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#57|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+4:4418:17+4:442m??43819.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#58|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+4:1919:30+4:282m??43860.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.