Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connectivity with sufficient buffer...

9636/Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR S.F. CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 02 2012 (6:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2441 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+125m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1513:50+1620m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4215:40+465m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:042m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0517:11+1:052m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:112m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:27+1:172m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1119:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+23??1577.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:05+1:2110m??21017.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:4704:58+1:472m??21095.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??21212.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m??21301.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1608:40+1:162m??21332.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??21364.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??21419.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??21466.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??21484.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??21501.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??21569.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??21602.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??21645.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??21694.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??21721.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21739.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21756.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??21772.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#36/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21832.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??21886.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??21921.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#39/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??21957.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m??22057.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m??32173.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??32235.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m??32279.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m??32351.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m??32379.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+385m??32398.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+33-??32441.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site