Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9639/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 02 2012 (8:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:33??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3813:15+1:382m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3913:26+1:392m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3714:10+1:3625m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4814:40+1:492m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:4015:05+1:412m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5415:38+1:542m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2:0016:14+2:002m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:102m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:3418:29+1:402m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3720:20+1:4335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:1121:47+2:162m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4300:45+1:4510m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:26+1:492m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:5203:27+1:542m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:032m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:3606:10+1:3410m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:4706:40+1:472m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:4607:10+1:472m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:3007:40+1:342m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4008:45+1:4015m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:4308:55+1:433m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJT•Getor Jagatpura (2 PFs)•  09:02+1:4709:04+1:472m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:4909:41+1:492m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:5210:10+1:516m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:5710:28+1:562m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:5011:10+1:513m??21137.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:5211:29+1:531m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:35+1:335m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:4712:57+1:482m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:4513:15+1:452m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:5313:27+1:532m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:5713:43+1:572m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:5713:52+2:012m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+1:5614:13+1:582m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2:0914:55+2:0720m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+18??21294.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+5319:15+553m??21425.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+455m??21503.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0721:12+1:072m??21595.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:10+1:2310m??21734.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4902:40+1:0410m??31929.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:30+2:0710m??32081.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:3105:36+2:352m??32175.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#46/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5406:22+2:552m??32244.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#47/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:0207:15+3:042m??32283.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#48/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:5208:05+2:5310m??32293.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1908:42+3:202m??32338.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#50/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:2308:55+3:232m??32356.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+3:2309:20+3:232m??32382.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#52/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2410:02+3:252m??32416.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#53/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:3310:23+3:342m??32443.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#54/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1811:12+3:365m??32469.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:4411:48+3:494m??32513.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:5412:15+3:592m??32543.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#57/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:0912:55+4:092m??32599.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#58/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:0713:41+4:0015m??32624.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#59/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:1214:13+4:122m??32667.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4:0015:16+3:595m??32730.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+3:52-??32825.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site