Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-GKP via ET. This chain is beneficial in case direct reservation is not available for LJN in 12534.

964/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 07 2012 (11:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+8??10.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m??151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2315:10+2015m??1441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-117:15+85m??1565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+275m??1748.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??2840.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??21041.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??21246.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#13%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??21294.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??21352.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??21370.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#16/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??21424.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??21435.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??21460.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#19/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??21549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??21577.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??21637.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??21667.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#23/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??21701.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site