Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9640/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2613:26+262m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2214:10+2125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2515:05+262m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+452m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1218:29+212m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1820:20+2335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+5021:47+562m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1723:42+202m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:45+2910m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2402:26+262m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+282m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2606:10+2410m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3106:40+312m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+322m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1907:40+222m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•08:30+3708:45+3715m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4308:55+433m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4409:04+442m??2997.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4609:41+462m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4810:10+466m??21076.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4610:28+472m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:10+453m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4611:29+471m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2312:35+255m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??21253.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:27+482m??21263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4113:43+412m??21276.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+422m??21280.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+502m??21290.012223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0114:55+5920m??21294.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2:34??21294.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:1919:15+3:213m??21425.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:0620:20+3:065m??21503.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2921:12+3:292m??21595.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+3:5023:10+3:5110m??21734.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+3:5402:40+4:0310m??31929.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+3:0203:41+3:412m??31988.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2:3905:20+2:3715m??32063.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1506:30+2:4215m??32081.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+2:2707:07+2:272m??32136.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:5907:41+2:002m??32183.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+2:0107:59+2:012m??32201.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+2:0608:12+2:072m??32217.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:5608:36+1:562m??32248.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2:2809:18+1:463m??32286.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#53/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:4610:32+1:462m??32362.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#54/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:4811:25+1:482m??32438.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#55/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2:2812:28+2:2610m??32485.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#56/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:5113:41+2:2915m??32544.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:4914:13+1:492m??32586.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+1:4915:16+1:485m??32650.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+2:25-??32744.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site