Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9640/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2744 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+352m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4716:57+472m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2120:20+2735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+532m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+242m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:45+3110m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2702:26+302m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2110m??2851.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+342m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+262m??2932.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•08:30+3208:45+3215m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3808:55+373m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3809:04+382m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+412m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4310:10+456m??21076.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5510:28+552m??21101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+473m??21137.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4811:29+491m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2712:35+285m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+4312:57+432m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3513:15+352m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4913:27+492m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+5213:43+532m??21277.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+5614:13+582m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0014:55+5620m??21294.030 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#38/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+47??21294.081 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:3319:15+1:363m??21425.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:20+1:555m??21503.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:0521:12+2:052m??21595.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+2:2723:10+2:2510m??21734.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+1:4002:40+1:4110m??31929.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#44/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+2:2503:41+2:252m??31988.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2:0605:20+2:0415m??32063.020 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+2:0015m??32081.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+2:2007:07+2:202m??32136.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+2:2607:41+2:272m??32183.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+2:2707:59+2:272m??32201.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#50/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+2:3208:12+2:322m??32218.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+2:3408:36+2:342m??32249.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2:2809:18+2:313m??32286.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#53/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2:3210:32+2:322m??32362.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#54/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+2:3111:25+2:312m??32438.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#55/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+2:2412:28+2:2410m??32486.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#56/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2:2813:41+2:2115m??32544.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#57/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+2:0814:13+2:082m??32586.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+2:0615:16+2:055m??32650.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+1:56-??32744.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site