Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9641/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 02 2012 (8:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+48??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+572m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+5717:51+572m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+5418:30+5520m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1:1719:00+1:202m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:27+1:112m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1:2520:36+1:252m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+1:2821:07+1:282m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+1:3121:42+1:312m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1:3022:07+1:302m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+1:3322:24+1:322m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:0323:42+1:072m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1600:45+1:1910m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:1902:26+1:212m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:2203:27+1:232m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:3204:45+1:322m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:10+1:0610m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:1806:40+1:172m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1707:10+1:172m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:0607:40+1:102m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:45+1:1615m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  08:52+1:2308:55+1:223m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:2309:04+1:232m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2509:41+1:252m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:3010:10+1:296m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:3710:28+1:372m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:2811:10+1:293m??21003.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:3111:29+1:311m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:35+1:105m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:2712:57+1:272m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:3113:15+1:312m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:27+1:292m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:3413:43+1:342m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:52+1:342m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:3314:15+1:342m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:4814:55+1:4620m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??21160.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+4619:15+483m??21291.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:20+555m??21369.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:12+1:002m??21461.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3123:10+1:3110m??21600.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+2:4302:40+2:1610m??31795.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#43/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0103:41+1:022m??31854.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5705:20+5415m??31929.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+5806:30+5615m??31947.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:07+1:122m??32002.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:172m??32049.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1607:59+1:162m??32067.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2108:12+1:222m??32083.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2208:36+1:222m??32114.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#51/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:18+1:123m??32152.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#52/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1010:32+1:102m??32228.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#53/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:0911:25+1:102m??32304.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#54/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+5712:28+5510m??32351.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#55/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5713:41+5215m??32410.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5614:13+562m??32452.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5515:16+555m??32516.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+43-??32610.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site