Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:06:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:06:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bhuj to HWH/CNB/ALD by alternate trains.

9641/Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 02 2012 (20:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+5??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+917:40+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+917:51+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+618:30+620m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1019:27+102m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2120:36+212m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+2421:07+252m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+2921:42+292m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:07+302m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3222:24+322m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-723:42+42m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1400:45+1910m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+232m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+510m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+182m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+192m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:40+102m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2115m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJ•Jaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)•  08:52+2808:55+283m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2809:04+282m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3009:41+302m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3210:10+316m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4110:28+412m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:10+313m??21003.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+302m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3413:15+352m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3513:27+352m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3713:43+362m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+362m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+362m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4214:55+3620m??21160.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
0 intermediate stations-14:-550.0
#37/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2??21160.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#38/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3719:15+393m??21291.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+5120:20+525m??21369.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:1621:12+1:162m??21461.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:3623:10+1:3410m??21600.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4702:40+4910m??31795.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#43/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:41+1:092m??31854.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#44/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+5605:20+5115m??31929.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#45/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:30+4415m??31947.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#46/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:05+1:0407:07+1:062m??32002.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#47/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:41+1:102m??32049.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:57+1:1007:59+1:102m??32067.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#49/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1608:12+1:182m??32084.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  08:34+1:1908:36+1:202m??32115.058102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#51/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:18+1:123m??32152.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#52/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:1710:32+1:172m??32228.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#53/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:23+1:2011:25+1:202m??32304.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#54/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+1:0912:28+1:0710m??32352.060236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#55/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+1:0913:41+1:0515m??32410.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#56/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+1:1214:13+1:122m??32452.06676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+1:1515:16+1:155m??32516.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+1:00-??32610.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site