Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from kolhapur to madgaon via miraj. it is an overnight train saving ur daytime. Also, it connects to the ultimate tourist destination GOA.

9642/Σ Kolhapur - Miraj - Madgaon Mahalaxmi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 02 2012 (21:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 344 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+821:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2:3822:30+2:445m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:502m??197.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:522m??1126.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:485m??2184.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#11|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+2:3902:15+2:5810m??2236.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#12|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+2:5903:10+3:0610m??2260.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#13!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:1404:40+3:115m??2286.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#14!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:1505:05+3:152m??2305.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#15!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4005:45+3:405m??2320.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#16!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+2:48-??2344.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site