Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune bangalore link

9646/Σ Pune bangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Oct 03 2012 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+5707:56+1:015m??1134.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3608:33+1:372m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2108:50+1:245m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:04+1:235m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:4710m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:3215:05+2:325m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:3817:10+2:395m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1217:20+3:155m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5318:55+3:005m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1523:55+2:1610m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??21591.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??21871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m??21898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m??21904.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+102m??21911.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??21921.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#28|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??21936.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+112m??21950.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??21956.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+252m??21972.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+155m??22008.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+322m??22034.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#34|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:50+315m??22060.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+312m??22093.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#36!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??22130.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#37!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+722:15+1010m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+152m??22225.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+131m??32258.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#40!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??32281.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+192m??32294.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??32409.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+202m??32415.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#44|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??32454.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#45!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+252m??32480.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??32506.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#47!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??32550.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#48/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m??32615.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#49/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-??32620.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site