Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 01:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune bangalore link

9646/Σ Pune bangalore link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Oct 03 2012 (3:11AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1871 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+607:56+85m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2008:33+202m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1808:50+255m??1188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+711:04+85m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1512:45+1810m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+185m??1556.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1917:10+215m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2618:55+345m??1787.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+822:00+85m??1970.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)23:45+123:55+1510m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2702:15+305m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+503:50+102m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??21365.071541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2605:35+263m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#16/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-807:55+515m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+309:30+2015m??21591.056557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+2412:10+303m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#19|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+2413:10+252m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1014:20+103m??21864.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-1215:00+010m??21871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m??21898.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??21904.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+112m??21911.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+142m??21921.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#27|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+242m??21936.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1317:10+132m??21951.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+232m??21956.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+282m??21972.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+918:40+145m??22008.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+382m??22034.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#33|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2419:50+365m??22060.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#34!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m??22093.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#35|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1121:25+142m??22130.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+022:15+410m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#37!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+142m??22225.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#38!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+141m??32258.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:26+152m??32281.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1500:43+192m??32294.063598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+172m??32409.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+222m??32415.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#43|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m??32454.055815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+1503:55+162m??32480.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+172m??32506.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m??32551.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#47/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1406:25+142m??32615.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#48/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+8-??32620.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site