Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9647/Σ YPR-DMM-NED-NDLS-SGNR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12864 departed from pf1 today from YPR*^~  Oct 03 2012 (08:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2860 km  2 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1214:50+232m??113.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+2616:15+262m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+211m??1134.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+1717:35+212m??1154.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1018:30+135m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:52+362m??1187.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4020:25+392m??1220.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#9/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+345m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+342m??1387.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4400:35+451m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+502m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13105.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+2010m??2623.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1705:51+211m??2737.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1706:47+202m??2789.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+261m??2828.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:02+412m??2878.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:40+435m??2900.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#19!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+12??2900.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+3111:40+5010m??2930.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+5113:00+511m??21011.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+4813:50+481m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1816:05+345m??21138.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+4917:05+492m??21228.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+205m??21394.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+3410m??21577.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??31669.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:38+225m??31808.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m??31961.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0806:05+1:085m??32059.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+235m??32177.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2510:10+313m??32231.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3013:30+2830m??32372.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#34/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4515:00+463m??32443.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:07+314m??32572.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#36%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+5617:47+581m??32622.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#37%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4818:35+4615m??32639.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+532m??32669.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#39!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5219:24+522m??32688.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??32702.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5620:15+565m??32734.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#42|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5320:44+542m??32762.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5321:00+532m??32778.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#44|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:25+542m??32807.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#45|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:05-??32860.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.