Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9647/Σ YPR-DMM-NED-NDLS-SGNR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Oct 03 2012 (08:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2860 km  2 xfers
#1. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


2 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kondaveedu Express/17212
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+3??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1514:50+282m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+382m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#4%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  16:59+4017:00+391m??1134.037546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+272m??1154.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2118:30+225m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3419:52+372m??1187.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??1220.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25113.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:55+315m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:52+272m??1387.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4300:35+431m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4801:37+482m??2517.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1204:00+1710m??2623.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+181m??2737.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1206:47+172m??2789.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1407:25+161m??2828.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3408:02+342m??2878.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2908:40+355m??2900.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#19!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+2:29??2900.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+2:2011:40+2:3710m??2930.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+2:3613:00+2:361m??21011.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+2:3813:50+2:381m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+2:1016:05+2:295m??21138.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4317:05+2:432m??21228.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+2:0720:15+2:115m??21394.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:2522:40+2:2710m??21577.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2:3400:25+2:385m??31669.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2:3002:38+2:315m??31808.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3:0404:50+3:0610m??31961.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:3206:05+3:335m??32058.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3:4109:15+3:445m??32177.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3:5210:10+3:543m??32230.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3:4013:30+3:4230m??32372.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#34/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4:0615:00+4:083m??32443.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3:4817:07+3:484m??32572.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#36%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+4:1717:47+4:031m??32622.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#37%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4:1418:35+4:0615m??32638.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+4:1519:01+4:162m??32669.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#39!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+4:1519:24+4:172m??32688.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+4:1819:38+4:182m??32701.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#41!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4:2720:15+4:305m??32733.062208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#42|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+3:5920:44+4:042m??32761.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)20:58+4:0721:00+4:112m??32777.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  21:23+4:1521:25+4:162m??32807.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#45|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  22:30+4:24-??32860.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site