Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct trains btwn these places.connects pilgrim places MDU..

9649/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Madurai-Nagercoil pilgrim express  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 03 2012 (12:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+309:00+2015m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+2810:15+323m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+205m??1188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??1188.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??1296.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??1375.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??1488.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??1514.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:20+285m??1525.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+412m??1563.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:252m??2632.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??2661.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??2702.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??2754.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??2782.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??2840.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??2873.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??2964.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#20/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??21063.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??21119.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??21153.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??21201.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??21314.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??21374.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21439.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#27%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??21513.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??21535.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??21575.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??21619.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??21646.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??21667.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??21703.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??31732.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#35%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??31761.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#36%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??31775.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??31806.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site