Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune-adi-somnath duronto chain

9651/Σ pune-adi-somnath duronto chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 03 2012 (12:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+400:50+55m??2180.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+3-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??2625.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??2636.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??2690.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??2756.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??2803.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??2830.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#11!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??2872.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??2878.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??2913.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??2930.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#15|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??2949.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#16|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??2975.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#17|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??21011.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??21027.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#19|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??21057.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#20|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??21062.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site