Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can reach RMM early morning..provides an very good alternate connection to reach RMM from Varanasi..faster and good connectivity than 14260 exp.

9653/Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-Mughal Sarai(Varanasi)-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 03 2012 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1018:15+1220m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5018:55+502m??1109.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4619:50+1:502m??1189.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:3720:20+1:3810m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5320:37+1:532m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0221:08+2:082m??1247.079 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:1922:02+2:192m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:5223:52+1:5310m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:3201:00+2:345m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4902:20+2:535m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:3005:40+2:3010m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:4306:55+2:445m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3309:00+2:3810m??2913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:0709:53+3:112m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+3:0311:10+3:032m??21090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:4813:05+2:5510m??21158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  14:13+3:1714:15+3:192m??21228.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:2415:02+3:243m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:3016:23+3:301m??21350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:1118:45+2:5725m??21455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:5419:58+2:551m??21531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:3721:50+2:363m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:1922:40+2:2710m??21663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3523:46+2:351m??21733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:3800:46+2:381m??31805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0603:02+2:082m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:25+1:3115m??32114.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4809:19+1:491m??32253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2412:00+1:225m??32408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:4014:45+1:4825m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32546.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32571.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+142m??32601.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+151m??32637.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1319:40+141m??32667.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m??32704.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+202m??32759.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2221:45+221m??32813.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+361m??32871.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??32883.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:041m??32935.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+575m??42972.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m??42977.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m??43013.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??43034.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??43058.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m??43094.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??43130.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-??43147.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site