Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can reach RMM early morning..provides an very good alternate connection to reach RMM from Varanasi..faster and good connectivity than 14260 exp.

9653/Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-Mughal Sarai(Varanasi)-Rameswaram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 03 2012 (12:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3643 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16713/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+8110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+517:05+75m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+2718:15+2320m8188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+5418:55+542m21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2620:20+1:3010m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4520:37+1:462m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:5121:08+1:532m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5922:02+1:592m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:4023:52+1:4910m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:2001:00+2:285m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+2:4102:20+2:445m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5905:40+2:0110m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3106:55+2:335m12822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:1309:00+2:2410m12913.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3909:53+2:392m22997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2711:10+2:272m221090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+1:5913:05+2:0810m321158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1114:15+2:112m221228.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•14:32+3:1014:33+3:091m021243.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:49+4:0814:50+4:071m021256.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:2115:02+2:213m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2716:23+2:271m121350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0218:45+1:5425m221455.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5419:58+1:551m121531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3921:50+1:393m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1722:40+1:2510m021663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2823:46+1:281m221733.073184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:46+1:321m231805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:032m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2407:25+2215m532114.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+3809:19+391m332253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1512:00+195m132408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+2014:45+2725m532546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SuperFast Express/16713
103 intermediate stations-14:-45496.0
#34/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0543042.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m843067.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+142m643097.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1319:15+161m343133.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+161m043163.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+220:25+65m443200.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1121:05+152m343255.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1821:45+221m243309.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#42%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+341m143367.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+2323:00+3210m043379.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#44|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+3423:50+371m143432.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#45|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2800:35+275m153469.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m153473.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#47|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+3101:15+321m053509.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1501:50+195m153530.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+191m153554.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#50|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+2302:45+242m153590.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#51|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+2403:20+251m153626.0147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#52|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35-11-353643.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site