Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can reach RMM early morning..provides an very good alternate connection to reach RMM from Varanasi..faster and good connectivity than 14260 exp.

9653/Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-Mughal Sarai(Varanasi)-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 03 2012 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3147 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-417:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1418:15+1120m??188.03348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+402m??1109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:20+1:1310m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:3420:37+1:342m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:4421:08+1:462m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:5222:02+1:542m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:3323:52+1:4610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:065m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+902:20+95m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:1105:40+2:1210m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:3906:55+2:415m??2822.047387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:2109:00+2:2510m??2912.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5185.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:3909:53+2:422m??2997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+2:2811:10+2:282m??21090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+2:1013:05+2:1610m??21158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1414:15+2:152m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#19/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  14:59+2:2315:02+2:233m??21265.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2916:23+2:291m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0818:45+1:5825m??21456.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:0019:58+2:011m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:4421:50+1:423m??21650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2222:40+1:3010m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2223:46+1:221m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3800:46+1:391m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:062m??31907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:25+2415m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+4009:19+431m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1912:00+185m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1814:45+1725m??32546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32546.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32571.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m??32602.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m??32637.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??32667.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??32705.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#38/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??32759.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+181m??32813.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#40/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+331m??32871.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??32883.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#42|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??32936.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#43|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??42972.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42977.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??43013.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??43034.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??43058.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??43094.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??43130.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??43147.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.