Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can reach RMM early morning..provides an very good alternate connection to reach RMM from Varanasi..faster and good connectivity than 14260 exp.

9653/Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-Mughal Sarai(Varanasi)-Rameswaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^  Oct 03 2012 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 3643 km  1 xfers
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2546 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-617:05+15m3137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1518:15+1220m8188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  18:53+5418:55+532m21109.09048mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4919:50+1:562m01189.03058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:4620:20+1:4910m41198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:5320:37+1:532m01208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#8/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+2:0621:08+2:082m01247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+2:2322:02+2:242m01316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+2:1623:52+2:2010m41410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+2:4801:00+2:545m02473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+3:1702:20+3:225m02553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2:5805:40+2:5810m12723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3:1906:55+3:205m12822.047387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:5009:00+2:5110m12913.099416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+3:1609:53+3:232m22997.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+3:1911:10+3:192m221090.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#18%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:55+3:0413:05+3:1110m321158.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#19/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  14:13+3:2114:15+3:232m221228.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+3:2615:02+3:263m121264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+3:2716:23+3:281m121350.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3:1518:45+3:0025m221455.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+2:4519:58+2:461m121531.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+2:2521:50+2:233m021650.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0222:40+2:1210m021663.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0923:46+2:101m221733.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+2:2600:46+2:271m231805.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3703:02+1:382m131907.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:25+1:1215m532114.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+1:2609:19+1:271m332253.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5412:00+525m132408.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+1:1614:45+1:1925m532546.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
104 intermediate stations-14:-45496.0
#33/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+2543042.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#34/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+418:15+51m843067.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+112m643097.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+131m343133.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1119:40+121m043163.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+145m443200.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+242m343255.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+3121:45+321m243309.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#41%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4322:20+441m143367.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4110m043379.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0723:50+1:091m143431.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0200:35+1:015m153468.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#45|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m153473.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0401:15+1:051m053509.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5601:50+535m153530.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5302:15+541m153554.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0102:45+1:012m153590.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#50|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5603:20+571m153626.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+13-353643.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site