Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Non-Telescopic ..

9655/Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (16:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 9 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+4??10.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+606:59+72m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1808:25+182m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+509:36+55m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1810:11+172m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1511:07+155m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m??1429.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1611:51+152m??1447.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+4??1493.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2518:00+281m??1562.04094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38+519:40+82m??1627.037217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2010m??1680.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+312m??1779.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3723:36+372m??1845.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m??2933.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1602:10+1310m??2985.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2204:15+2310m??21120.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#19%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3506:55+352m??21307.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+14-??21360.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site