Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Non-Telescopic ..

9656/Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer Shatabdi-Raj SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (16:49)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1431 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»-06:25+4??10.0568mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+606:59+72m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+1808:25+182m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+509:36+55m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+1810:11+172m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1511:07+155m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+162m??1429.07945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1611:51+152m??1447.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+2??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+417:57+42m??1499.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1418:47+152m??1562.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+020:04+32m??1627.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+125m??1680.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+85m??2985.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1702:55+1610m??21120.0106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1406:27+142m??21397.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+1206:46+122m??21414.023219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+9-??21431.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site