Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Non-Telescopic ..

9656/Σ Mumbai Central-Ajmer Shatabdi-Raj SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (4:49PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1429 km  1 xfers
#1. 12009/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express/12009
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»-06:25+2??10.0565mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)06:57+206:59+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:24138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)08:23+908:25+92m??1168.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:31+709:36+75m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)10:09+2110:11+212m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:02+1711:07+185m??1393.08237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??1429.07944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:49+1711:51+172m??1447.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+5??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??1499.07657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:49+212m??1562.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+520:04+82m??1627.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1720:50+185m??1680.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#15!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??2985.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+1402:55+1310m??21120.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??21397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:44+2106:46+212m??21414.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+18-??21429.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site