Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Via DD,BPL,JHS,AF,BTE

9657/Σ Pune-Agra-Jaipur (Via DD,BTE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 03 2012 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1980 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2216:35+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1318:45+3410m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+385m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3420:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3221:15+321m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2222:30+305m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:45+343m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3400:40+335m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/--/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶03:55+404:10+1615m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+2815m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+212m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+251m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+215m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+255m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4512:10+452m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1315:00+165m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??21381.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2919:40+3010m??21473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4523:58+498m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:15+1:115m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:205m??31980.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#28/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+3??31980.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:17+62m??31982.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+1005:44+112m??32006.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1606:08+162m??32033.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+262m??32062.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2606:47+272m??32079.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#34|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2807:05+302m??32098.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#35|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+302m??32130.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+3608:14+362m??32159.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#37%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3808:53+382m??32209.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#38%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+292m??32215.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+2809:40+2710m??32220.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#40%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+3110:59+312m??32326.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#41%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+18-??32355.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site