Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ..

9658/Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jaipur Exp(Via DD,AF) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (5:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 47m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+2915m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2120:25+223m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+101m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+162m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+172m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+252m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3010m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+172m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+115m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  07:33+1607:35+162m??2823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+262m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+175m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3912:10+392m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+432m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3913:47+4110m??21188.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5214:10+532m??21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??21244.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+595m??21286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??21324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0116:24+1:042m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m??21404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12496 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#36/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+6:3618:20+6:3525m??21404.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#37%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:3319:02+6:332m??21430.050175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+6:3519:37+6:352m??21458.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+6:1321:47+6:142m??21554.065283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+6:0223:20+6:0310m??21644.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20164.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+6:2001:43+6:203m??31808.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:30+4:3603:35+4:365m??31907.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:15+4:5104:17+4:532m??31959.041322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#44|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+5:25-??32023.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site