Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Short ,4 days in week ..

9661/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Madurai-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (5:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 3128 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1612 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??21624.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??31960.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m??31989.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+395m??32082.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m??32111.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??32168.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+125m??32201.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+242m??32292.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m??32391.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3310m??32447.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??32481.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#34/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+172m??32523.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32636.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2210m??32696.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??32761.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??32835.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1120:14+111m??32857.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+921:00+335m??32897.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+592m??32941.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:122m??32967.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:222m??32989.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:221m??33025.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+165m??43054.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??43083.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??43097.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#48/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??43128.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site