Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Short ,4 days in week ..

9661/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Madurai-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 7
 MTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+38710.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1:0616:45+1:082m11134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:275m11188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1:3319:40+1:345m11306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1:5321:22+1:5312m31403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+2:3001:15+2:305m12695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:4402:50+2:475m42787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:285m22970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2:3607:30+2:3220m021094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+2:3307:55+2:342m021118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:5109:50+2:565m321278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2:4211:00+2:455m221320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+2:5211:40+2:542m121365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3:0612:50+3:073m221432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+2:4715:00+3:0215m221516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 6m
168 intermediate stations02:00652.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m532168.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m332276.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m332355.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m132468.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m232494.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m232505.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m132544.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m142612.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m142641.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m142682.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m542734.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m142763.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m142820.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m242853.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m342944.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m243043.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m443099.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m143133.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#34/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m043181.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m243294.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m343354.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m143419.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m143493.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m043515.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m543555.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m243599.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m043626.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m043647.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m043683.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#45/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m253712.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m053741.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m153755.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#48/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-353786.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site