Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Short ,4 days in week ..

9661/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Madurai-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Oct 03 2012 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1618 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+232m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+305m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2719:40+275m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+3421:22+3512m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:085m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:1902:50+1:235m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0405:35+1:045m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:30+1:0620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:0707:55+1:082m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:50+1:265m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:095m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1111:40+1:142m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1912:50+1:203m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+4615:00+1:0315m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5117:05+1:035m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??21624.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:1210m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+262m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+422m??21891.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2200:50+1:262m??31960.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3601:30+1:362m??31989.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1602:30+1:162m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4104:00+525m??32082.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:042m??32110.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5905:40+582m??32168.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4206:55+435m??32201.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+5708:20+582m??32292.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#31/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:30+1:082m??32391.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4312:05+4210m??32447.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4712:35+522m??32481.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#34/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2714:00+322m??32529.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2815:40+325m??32642.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+3117:00+4410m??32702.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32767.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#38%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+305m??32841.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3520:14+351m??32863.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+545m??32903.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:2122:25+1:282m??32947.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:392m??32974.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4223:05+1:422m??32995.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:41+1:391m??33031.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2601:30+305m??43060.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+341m??43089.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+382m??43103.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#48/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43134.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site