Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,Fast ..

9662/Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-Tirupati-Nagercoil Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (5:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1675 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+37??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+5116:45+522m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+585m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+555m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+5621:22+5712m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4801:30+1:4110m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:2002:50+1:245m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:065m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:1007:30+1:1020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:1307:55+1:152m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:2809:50+1:335m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1411:00+1:172m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:212m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:1812:50+1:183m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+1:0115:00+1:0615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4217:05+465m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+462m??21624.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+222m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+122m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+165m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+302m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+542m??31960.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0702:30+1:072m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3204:00+405m??32082.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+502m??32111.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#27/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5405:20+532m??32159.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+512m??32187.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4806:38+482m??32227.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+422m??32266.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m??32317.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4008:50+422m??32350.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-810:50+1710m??32391.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??32445.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1312:20+125m??32459.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+513:00+82m??32487.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#37/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+85m??32523.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1314:25+132m??32558.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#39/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+714:55+92m??32588.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+1515:45+4110m??32626.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+412m??32680.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#42/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+571m??32734.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#43%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4318:15+441m??32792.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3019:00+2810m??32804.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+362m??32898.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+322:00+225m??32960.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0722:47+1:152m??33004.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2123:12+1:232m??33031.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:2523:34+1:272m??33052.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:2523:56+1:252m??33075.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:2400:15+1:251m??43088.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#52/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-102:20+75m??43117.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#53%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m??43160.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#54/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-18-??43191.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site