Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ,Fast.

9664/Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (6:31PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3253 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTW F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M WTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+275m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
178 intermediate stations-10:-201278.0
#21|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1032168.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+95m332257.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+2513:30+262m032320.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+2315:10+252m132434.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+716:00+192m032463.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#26!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05-217:10+75m232493.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#27!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m032515.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+92m132574.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+55m032604.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+820:46+111m032656.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1523:20+2220m932764.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+272m042896.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+342m142906.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+3403:02+372m143014.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+406:35+1315m043114.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#36!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+2007:40+212m043158.03613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#37!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+141m043187.0717mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m043203.0329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#39!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  09:18+809:20+102m043221.0178mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#40|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:04-210:05+51m143234.01811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#41|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:39-1810:40+41m043244.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#42|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  11:00+2-043253.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site