Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ,Fast.

9664/Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (18:31)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+105m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2917:40+295m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+918:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+221m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1821:15+181m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+231m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-204:10+1115m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+405:50+2715m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+275m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#20|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+3??2890.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+125m??2979.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3013:30+332m??21042.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3215:10+332m??21156.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+262m??21185.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+017:10+95m??21215.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#26!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??21237.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#27|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+72m??21296.041345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#28|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+45m??21326.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+131m??21378.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1323:20+2520m??21486.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#31/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+282m??31618.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+382m??31628.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4103:02+432m??31736.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2306:35+3015m??31836.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#35!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m??31880.03613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#36!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??31909.0717mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  08:44+3908:45+391m??31925.0329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#38!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+282m??31943.0178mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#39|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:04+1410:05+181m??31956.01811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#40|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:39-410:40+111m??31966.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#41|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  11:00+6-??31975.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site