Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli-Pune-Nanded Biweekly

9665/Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 16h 59m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+118:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
0 intermediate stations-9:-150.0
#9|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+3??2830.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+012:40+125m??2919.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3013:30+332m??2982.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3215:10+332m??21096.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1816:00+262m??21125.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+017:10+95m??21155.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+917:45+102m??21177.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00-119:02+72m??21236.041345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+45m??21266.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:46+131m??21318.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1323:20+2520m??21426.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+282m??31558.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+382m??31568.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4103:02+432m??31676.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2306:35+3015m??31776.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#24!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m??31820.03613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+331m??31849.0717mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  08:44+3908:45+391m??31865.0329mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+282m??31883.0178mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:04+1410:05+181m??31896.01811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#29|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:39-410:40+111m??31906.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  11:00+6-??31915.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site