Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who wish to have city tour in Nagpur for six hours , this chains seems good.Leaving Ahmedabad in Evening, Reaching Chennai in Afternoon, gives hassle free boarding and reaching home, as well as onward journey to other parts of Tamil Nadu .

9668/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 03 2012 (19:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2870 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1308:28+132m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+1009:49+142m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1610:04+452m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+62m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+416:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+182m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1218:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:33+1410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3222:55+325m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1403:00+2110m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3304:50+335m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-206:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-110:00+410m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 8h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:4218:10+3:3915m??21420.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3:5719:04+3:572m??21496.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:0821:10+3:073m??21615.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:0522:10+3:1210m??21628.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:2923:00+3:291m??21698.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:3100:03+3:311m??31770.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:4601:40+3:435m??31872.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:4506:20+2:4615m??32079.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+3:1108:14+3:112m??32218.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:2810:10+2:291m??32335.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2811:02+2:292m??32373.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:4013:55+2:5725m??32511.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:5615:05+2:562m??32580.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:0916:00+3:092m??32641.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:30+2:555m??32725.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+3:0218:00+3:031m??32766.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:5918:40+2:592m??32800.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:0719:35+3:082m??32856.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:2419:45+1:242m??32863.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:5020:00+2:492m??32866.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:57-??32870.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site