Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who wish to have city tour in Nagpur for six hours , this chains seems good.Leaving Ahmedabad in Evening, Reaching Chennai in Afternoon, gives hassle free boarding and reaching home, as well as onward journey to other parts of Tamil Nadu .

9668/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 03 2012 (7:09PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 4006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1449 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SM  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0110.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m1187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47-109:49+52m11131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02-610:04+272m01140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1411:49+165m11216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+312m21332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+715:04+122m01397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+716:35+820m61463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1817:41+192m11527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+1518:32+165m11562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:33+1310m11692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+255m21853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2710m721027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3804:50+385m221167.043 CRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-106:45+45m221246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-810:00+010m621420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
358 intermediate stations07:551137.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:0618:10+4:0315m242557.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+4:2119:04+4:222m142633.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+3:4521:10+3:463m142752.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+3:1722:10+3:1910m142765.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+3:4223:00+3:421m242835.070184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+3:4000:03+3:401m252907.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+3:4501:40+3:435m153009.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:4506:25+2:4220m553216.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:5808:14+2:582m353355.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:2710:10+2:281m353472.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4011:02+2:402m153510.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:3313:55+2:3725m553648.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:532m053717.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+2:4616:00+2:462m153778.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2:3417:30+2:325m453862.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+2:4118:00+2:411m053902.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+2:3118:40+2:312m353936.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+2:2219:35+2:232m453993.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+1:5919:45+1:592m153999.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+2:2020:00+2:212m154002.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:16-454006.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site