Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For those who wish to have city tour in Nagpur for six hours , this chains seems good.Leaving Ahmedabad in Evening, Reaching Chennai in Afternoon, gives hassle free boarding and reaching home, as well as onward journey to other parts of Tamil Nadu .

9668/Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 03 2012 (19:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03176mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+122m??1129.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1137.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1213.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1329.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+42m??1395.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+016:35+120m??1460.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+917:41+112m??1524.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+218:32+55m??1560.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+610m??1690.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??1850.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3610m??21025.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+1:0204:50+1:025m??21164.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+2206:45+255m??21242.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1810:00+2210m??21416.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 8h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21416.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21492.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21611.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21624.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21694.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??31766.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??31868.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??32075.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??32214.061 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32331.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32369.056 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32507.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32576.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32637.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??32721.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??32762.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??32796.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??32852.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32859.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??32862.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32866.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.