Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Valsad, Baroda

9673/Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 03 2012 (19:21)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 492 km  1 xfers
#1. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.0458mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:48+522:53+45m??16.0447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:25+423:30+35m??130.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+423:46+42m??139.0345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+100:13+212m??247.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+200:28+112m??256.0549mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:46+1000:47+111m??272.01297mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#8/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+255m??278.0508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:05+2701:15+2210m??287.03419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1401:37+172m??298.05716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:47+1801:48+191m??2107.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+2002:04+202m??2120.06112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:15+2202:16+231m??2131.05514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:26+2402:27+281m??2140.02124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#15/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+241m??2145.05321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:56+2202:57+231m??2157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2162.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+252m??2168.05827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:22+2503:23+261m??2178.05120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:30+2503:31+261m??2184.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1604:15+1420m??2194.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19033
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#22/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+1??2194.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+404:16+41m??2203.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+504:26+51m??2212.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+404:34+41m??2217.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+404:50+42m??2233.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+505:00+42m??2242.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+405:08+42m??2248.06312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+605:21+53m??2259.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+15m??2263.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+705:58+71m??2276.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+706:08+81m??2286.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+806:18+81m??2294.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+806:27+81m??2302.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+806:37+91m??2313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+806:51+82m??2322.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+907:02+91m??2334.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+907:15+101m??2347.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+1007:28+101m??2363.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+608:10+75m??2392.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#41/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+1208:34+121m??2413.06540mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+1108:49+121m??2428.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+101m??2436.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:11+111m??2447.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+909:28+101m??2464.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+909:42+91m??2476.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#47/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+710:13+72m??2489.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#48/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30-3-??2492.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.