Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Valsad, Baroda

9673/Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 03 2012 (7:21PM)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 493 km  1 xfers
#1. 59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19033/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger/59441
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??16.0417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:28+023:30+32m??130.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+323:46+42m??139.0345mWRThane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  00:01+100:13+212m??247.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+300:28+72m??256.0589mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+800:47+72m??272.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+900:55+192m??278.0288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+1201:15+152m??287.03419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+701:37+82m??298.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+1001:48+102m??2107.05312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+702:04+82m??2120.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+902:16+92m??2131.06114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+1102:27+142m??2140.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+902:43+102m??2145.05821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+1002:57+92m??2157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2162.06428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+1003:12+112m??2168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+1203:23+112m??2178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+1103:31+112m??2184.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+204:15+420m??2195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
Gujarat Queen/19033
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#22/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -04:05+0??2195.05312mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:15+504:16+51m??2204.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+504:26+61m??2213.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:33+504:34+51m??2218.06714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:48+504:50+52m??2234.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  04:58+505:00+42m??2242.06615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:06+405:08+32m??2249.06312mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:18+505:21+43m??2260.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:38-205:43+05m??2264.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  05:57+305:58+31m??2277.06621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  06:07+406:08+41m??2287.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  06:17+406:18+41m??2295.06128mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  06:26+606:27+61m??2303.06829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+606:37+71m??2313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+606:51+62m??2323.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  07:01+707:02+71m??2335.06720mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??2348.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  07:27+807:28+81m??2364.04830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??2393.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#41/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+708:34+71m??2414.06639mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:48+808:49+91m??2429.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+709:00+71m??2437.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+709:11+81m??2448.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  09:27+609:28+71m??2465.05335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  09:41+609:42+71m??2477.02839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#47/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  10:11+010:13+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#48/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30-4-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site