Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ,Fast n short ....

9674/Σ Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (10:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13304/Ranchi-Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 7
 M  T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05-12:20-15m2175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57-14:00-3m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m41313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m71498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m21637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  23:05-23:10-5m11716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m22811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m32890.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m321020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m021125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m321155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m221192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m721303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m121356.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m321507.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m221608.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10--121775.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi-Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15-121775.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m021835.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m021847.060298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m121887.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m121903.060227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m121919.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#26/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m121927.024198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  22:35--721940.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site