Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ,Fast n short ....

9674/Σ Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2059 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 13304/Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 287 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+24??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1712:20+3315m??175.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3814:00+383m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2616:00+312m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1817:25+265m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  23:05+2623:10+285m??1716.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??2889.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??21020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??21124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??21155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??21192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??21302.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??21355.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??21506.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??21608.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+33-??21772.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05+4??31772.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+317:20+65m??31832.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#22/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  17:40+417:42+72m??31844.067297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:18+518:23+95m??31885.036246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2249.0
#24/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+2619:47+262m??31934.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  20:25+2320:27+232m??31963.042172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)21:20+4121:40+4520m??32000.041114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  23:05+3-??32059.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.