Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ,Fast n short ....

9674/Σ Pune-Dhanbad Biweekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 13304/Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+8??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+712:20+2515m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2914:00+323m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+152m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:25+95m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2810m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  23:05+523:10+85m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+100:35+43m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1310m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+803:53+112m??21020.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1905:13+192m??21124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+406:05+95m??21155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+155m??21192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+2015m??21303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+2509:44+282m??21355.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+312m??21507.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3213:40+3010m??21608.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+13-??21775.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13304
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:15+1??21775.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+119:30+25m??21835.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#22|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  19:49+119:50+31m??21847.060298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  20:30+120:35+25m??21887.021246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18-921:20+22m??21903.060227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#25/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  21:36+321:38+42m??21919.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#26/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:00+122:02+22m??21927.024198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  22:35-2-??21940.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site