Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly Fast n short....

9675/Σ Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+206:24+21m??17.05037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+206:32+21m??113.07442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+1206:41+121m??123.06548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+1206:48+121m??129.07152mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+1206:56+121m??138.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+1307:06+131m??148.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+1407:14+141m??156.05971mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+152m??164.05377mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+171m??172.04578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1807:48+352m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+2108:19+243m??188.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2508:33+261m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+709:08+108m??1106.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m??1111.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1309:22+131m??1115.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??1120.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+122m??1123.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMME•Kumardubi (2 PFs)•  09:42+1209:43+131m??1126.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:49+141m??1130.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1309:58+122m??1136.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1210:05+131m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1510:13+171m??1149.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+910:35+141m??1155.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1410:43+151m??1160.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+711:20+1720m??1164.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+171m??1168.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+1711:36+191m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:44+181m??1179.045225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+1911:52+201m??1185.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:20+1413:05+2345m??1194.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+2413:22+261m??1204.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+252m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+1913:58+201m??1216.026198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m??1220.040233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+1814:25+205m??1227.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2114:34+221m??1234.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2014:46+211m??1244.033292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1615:08+171m??1255.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2415:23+251m??1267.050298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2515:33+261m??1274.020266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2215:50+242m??1279.031256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  16:02+2316:03+251m??1286.030269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:19+1916:20+211m??1294.049318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+191m??1309.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:59+1717:00+191m??1324.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  17:14+1617:15+181m??1332.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:25+181m??1338.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+817:50+185m??1342.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  18:15+10-??1349.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1349.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:45+175m??1516.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+232m??2617.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0402:00+1:042m??2768.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3603:30+4415m??2821.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3705:20+3710m??2932.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2106:20+395m??2975.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4006:43+412m??21005.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#59/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3608:35+355m??21110.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#60/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2711:05+2910m??21240.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4412:05+433m??21319.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+195m??21414.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#63/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m??21493.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4016:40+4610m??21632.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+515m??21817.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+471m??21859.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#67/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4423:00+483m??21970.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1601:20+2715m??32054.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+18-??32130.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site