Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly Fast n short....

9675/Σ Bokaro Steel City-Pune Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 03 2012 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2130 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+3??10.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+506:24+51m??17.05037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+406:32+41m??113.07442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+1206:41+121m??123.06548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+1206:48+121m??129.07152mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+1206:56+121m??138.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+1307:06+141m??148.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+1407:14+151m??156.05971mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+172m??164.05377mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m??172.04578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1907:48+342m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+2108:19+243m??188.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2508:33+251m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+609:08+108m??1106.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m??1111.030127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1309:22+131m??1114.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m??1119.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+122m??1122.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMME•Kumardubi (2 PFs)•  09:42+1209:43+121m??1125.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:49+131m??1129.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1309:58+122m??1135.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1310:05+151m??1139.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1710:13+181m??1148.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+910:35+141m??1154.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1510:43+151m??1159.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:20+2020m??1163.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+2011:28+211m??1167.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+2011:36+221m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2111:44+211m??1178.045225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+2211:52+251m??1184.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1913:05+2545m??1193.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+291m??1203.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+282m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2313:58+231m??1215.026198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  14:09+2214:10+231m??1220.040233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+235m??1226.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+241m??1233.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m??1243.033292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:08+201m??1254.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2515:23+261m??1266.050298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2615:33+271m??1274.020266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2315:50+252m??1279.031256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  16:02+2316:03+261m??1285.030269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#44/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  16:19+1916:20+211m??1293.049318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#45/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+211m??1308.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:59+1917:00+201m??1323.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  17:14+1817:15+191m??1331.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:25+201m??1337.012617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+917:50+175m??1342.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#50/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  18:15+9-??1349.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??1349.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#52/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+225m??1516.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+222m??2617.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#54/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0702:00+1:072m??2768.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#55/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3503:30+4215m??2821.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??2931.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#57|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+265m??2975.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??21005.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#59/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4208:35+415m??21109.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#60/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3510m??21240.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#61/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??21318.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#62/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+215m??21414.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#63/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+385m??21493.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#64/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4610m??21632.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#65/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4719:10+525m??21816.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+481m??21858.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#67/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4523:00+493m??21970.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2001:20+3215m??32054.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#69/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+20-??32130.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site