Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain with sufficient buffer bi weekly chain...

9676/Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY ''SENA EXPRESS'' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 03 2012 (22:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 1850 km  1 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S  W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+921:50+102m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1122:23+112m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+723:15+825m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+122m??156.057291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:49+232m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:19+310m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2701:00+2530m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+312m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJO•Bijnor (3 PFs)•  01:47+3601:49+372m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+452m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+352m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+2903:36+292m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+1804:45+1732m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+2105:04+222m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2405:40+265m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+1006:12+132m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+2106:59+212m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+242m??2328.020209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+2308:00+1720m??2335.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  08:30+16-??2339.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2339.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3710m??2797.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m??21064.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+622:36+810m??21324.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-1204:00+05m??31670.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+2005:25+182m??31758.04258mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+1006:07+112m??31786.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+4-??31850.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site