Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with temple town twice a week

9682/Σ Mumbai- Tiruchi-Tiruchendur Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 04 2012 (01:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1555 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m5133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+202m5154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+312m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+375m61191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4217:05+455m51267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4519:00+472m31375.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4810m31454.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02-22:04-2m01540.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+262m11567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+162m01593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+215m21604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3623:55+362m11642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+452m12711.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:182m12781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4404:00+535m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5804:35+1:012m22861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:082m12910.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+1:052m02938.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0406:38+1:042m02977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#23/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:032m121017.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+4708:25+462m021068.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+5708:50+572m021101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+210:50+1510m021142.056 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+152m321196.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#28/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1712:20+155m821210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#29/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+122m021237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#30/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+75m621274.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+914:25+92m021309.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+514:55+62m121339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#33/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+3810m421377.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+412m321431.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#35/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+541m221485.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#36%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4118:15+421m121543.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2919:00+2610m121555.06885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 9m
141 intermediate stations04:35387.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m531942.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m442036.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#40/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m142058.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m142099.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m242142.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m142169.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m142191.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m142227.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#46/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m142256.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m142276.03729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#48|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m142284.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m142295.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m142302.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m142308.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m142310.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#53|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--142317.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site