Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:48:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with temple town twice a week

9682/Σ Mumbai- Tiruchi-Tiruchendur Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 04 2012 (01:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+22??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+2912:20+292m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+3012:45+293m??133.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+3513:08+392m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+4713:50+512m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4314:40+422m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4515:50+535m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+5517:05+1:135m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:1819:00+1:222m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:1420:25+1:1810m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1623:02+152m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:20+235m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3323:55+332m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1100:50+1:152m??2710.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4702:30+472m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+415m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+562m??2908.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+512m??2936.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5406:38+542m??2977.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+522m??21016.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??21067.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4708:50+472m??21101.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3910:50+4810m??21142.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+5411:50+542m??21195.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#27/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+2412:20+275m??21210.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+162m??21237.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+125m??21273.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+342m??21309.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+352m??21339.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3615:45+5610m??21376.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5016:40+502m??21431.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+581m??21484.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+5118:15+521m??21543.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4219:00+4010m??21554.06886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21554.04186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31648.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??31670.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31711.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31754.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??31781.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??31803.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??31839.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31868.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31884.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31896.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31906.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31914.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31920.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31922.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31929.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.