Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai with temple town twice a week

9682/Σ Mumbai- Tiruchi-Tiruchendur Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 04 2012 (01:18)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+82m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+912:45+73m??133.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+162m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2313:50+272m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2014:40+202m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+385m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+455m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3219:00+352m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4720:25+5210m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+332m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:02+242m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+275m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4023:55+402m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1800:50+1:282m??2709.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:4702:30+1:482m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0604:00+1:145m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2304:35+1:292m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:3305:20+1:342m??2907.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:2006:00+1:292m??2935.066226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:2906:38+1:282m??2975.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:18+1:2407:20+1:272m??21014.049144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1508:25+1:152m??21066.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+1:2508:50+1:252m??21099.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+3010:50+4610m??21140.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21194.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#27/==/AJJ•Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+4312:20+435m??21208.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+382m??21235.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#29/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2613:55+345m??21272.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+442m??21307.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+3414:55+352m??21337.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3715:45+1:0610m??21375.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0116:40+1:012m??21429.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1317:15+1:141m??21483.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0418:15+1:051m??21541.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5119:00+4810m??21553.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21553.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#38/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31647.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#39/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??31669.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31710.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#41%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31753.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??31780.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??31802.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??31838.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#45%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31867.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31883.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31895.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31906.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31913.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31919.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31921.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31928.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site