Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
although the buffer is just a bit high, it takes the same time as the direct train takes, the buffer will help in changing platforms for passengers, daily connectivity is ensured for an optional travel...

9683/Σ durg-ald-pnbe daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (09:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1121:15+1010m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+132m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+132m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1323:30+1120m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1723:45+172m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2300:05+242m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+292m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4401:22+462m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4702:15+465m??2301.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5502:27+552m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5502:38+552m??2322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4203:15+405m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4203:51+422m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3704:36+372m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2606:30+3120m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4707:13+472m??2530.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4907:26+492m??2544.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4410m??2566.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+4308:20+432m??2586.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2606.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m??2643.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+2010:20+231m??2666.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+2310:38+271m??2681.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+272m??2698.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#29%==%NYN•Naini Junction (4 PFs)•  11:48+3911:50+512m??2736.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5712:45+5630m??2743.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:50+3:5410m??2743.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:3118:25+5:3115m??2896.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+5:3419:53+5:352m??2990.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0720:43+5:082m??21058.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0021:12+6:002m??21097.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5:2222:20+5:1910m??21103.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+6:2601:00+6:1930m??31212.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+6:3001:18+6:302m??31227.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+6:2802:00+6:312m??31267.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+6:1302:10+6:152m??31276.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#41/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+6:5003:08+6:502m??31334.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+6:0105:00+5:5920m??31392.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:5905:48+5:582m??31430.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:0306:40+6:042m??31488.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:5308:40+5:4620m??31575.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:3009:17+6:322m??31608.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:4511:05+6:472m??31700.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:4911:35+6:502m??31719.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0712:35+7:072m??31798.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#50%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:4813:50+6:4510m??31826.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+7:0015:20+7:015m??31935.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:0416:27+7:032m??31976.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:20-??31983.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site