Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
although the buffer is just a bit high, it takes the same time as the direct train takes, the buffer will help in changing platforms for passengers, daily connectivity is ensured for an optional travel...

9683/Σ durg-ald-pnbe daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (09:23)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1982 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1121:15+910m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1421:50+142m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+162m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1123:30+1120m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+272m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+282m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4101:22+432m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??2301.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:25+5002:27+502m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+502m??2322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3803:15+365m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3803:51+382m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:36+382m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2406:30+2820m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4007:13+402m??2530.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4207:26+422m??2544.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3808:00+3810m??2566.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3808:20+382m??2586.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??2606.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+115m??2643.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+151m??2666.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1610:38+171m??2681.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+172m??2698.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#29/==/NYN•Naini Junction (4 PFs)•  11:48+711:50+152m??2735.018100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+2412:45+1430m??2743.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:0215:50+3:1410m??2743.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:5018:25+4:4815m??2896.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:4319:53+4:442m??2990.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:4920:43+4:492m??21058.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0721:12+5:062m??21097.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#36/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:3122:20+4:3010m??21103.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:5701:00+5:3530m??31212.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:4001:18+5:402m??31227.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:4402:00+5:472m??31267.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:5402:10+5:552m??31276.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#41/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:5703:08+5:572m??31334.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+6:0005:00+6:1420m??31391.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#43%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+6:1505:48+6:162m??31430.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+6:2906:40+6:292m??31488.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+6:1608:40+6:1520m??31575.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+6:4209:17+6:432m??31609.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#47!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:5611:05+7:002m??31701.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#48%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:5611:35+6:562m??31720.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#49%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+7:0112:35+7:022m??31798.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#50%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+6:3713:50+6:3610m??31826.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#51%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:5815:20+6:595m??31935.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#52%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+7:1516:27+7:142m??31976.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#53|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+6:11-??31982.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.