Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
although the buffer is just a bit high, it takes the same time as the direct train takes, the buffer will help in changing platforms for passengers, daily connectivity is ensured for an optional travel...

9683/Σ durg-ald-pnbe daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 04 2012 (9:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+1??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1121:15+1410m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+2121:50+212m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+162m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1822:40+182m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1723:30+1620m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+322m??2180.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3500:24+362m??2196.058339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+5001:22+512m??2249.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4802:15+485m??2301.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+5402:26+552m??2313.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+5602:37+562m??2322.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+405m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4203:51+422m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4104:36+402m??2428.025409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:30+3220m??2467.092387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4807:13+482m??2530.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4907:26+492m??2544.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4508:00+4510m??2566.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+4508:20+442m??2586.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??2606.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+175m??2643.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1910:20+201m??2666.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3210:49+322m??2698.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#28%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+2311:50+292m??2736.01399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#29/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•12:25+2612:50+3925m??2743.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1115:50+2:2110m??2743.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:4518:25+3:4415m??2896.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:3619:53+3:372m??2990.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:4820:43+3:482m??21058.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#34/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:0121:12+3:592m??21097.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#35/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3022:20+3:1910m??21103.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+4:0301:00+4:1330m??31212.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:2101:18+4:212m??31227.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:1602:00+4:202m??31267.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:2702:10+4:292m??31276.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:2603:08+4:262m??31334.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+4:1705:00+4:1620m??31392.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:2205:48+4:222m??31430.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+4:3906:40+4:392m??31488.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:2808:40+4:2520m??31575.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#45!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:4509:17+4:482m??31609.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#46!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5:0411:05+5:082m??31701.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:0611:35+5:072m??31719.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1012:35+5:102m??31798.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#49|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:4613:50+4:4310m??31826.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#50|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:5715:20+4:575m??31935.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#51|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:4616:27+4:472m??31976.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#52|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:39-??31983.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site