Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 06:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9684/Σ Bangalore Guruvayur Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 04 2012 (12:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22608/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 538 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 38m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 1h 2m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express/22608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:50+12??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:00+1719:02+172m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:11+2419:13+242m??114.072907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2820:02+282m??170.050810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#5/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  21:34+1121:35+141m??1146.078392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1523:05+153m??1259.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+275m??2319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+292m??2369.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#9/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+292m??2412.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+3002:50+305m??2462.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2494.05333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:10+3104:13+323m??2538.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m??2538.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m??2540.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#15/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-??2561.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site