Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help tiruchendur people to travel trivandrum,guruvayur with sufficient buffer time....

9685/Σ tiruchendur-guruvayur daily pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 04 2012 (12:46PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 56764/Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56764
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  16:44+116:45+11m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  17:03+217:04+71m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??128.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  17:16+917:17+91m??133.03419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  17:23-17:24-1m??136.05622mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  17:29+1117:30+111m??141.08327mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??156.01449mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2-??162.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??162.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??191.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??1105.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??1123.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#17/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??1136.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??1154.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??1169.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??1190.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#21/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??1207.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1236.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??1239.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2248.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??2259.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??2272.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??2312.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??2326.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??2344.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??2356.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??2380.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??2413.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??2416.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??2433.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??2442.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??2457.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??2464.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??2487.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#39/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??2490.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#40/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??2510.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site