Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help tiruchendur people to travel trivandrum,guruvayur with sufficient buffer time....

9685/Σ tiruchendur-guruvayur daily pilgrims ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 04 2012 (12:46)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 56764/Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56764
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  16:44+116:45+11m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??118.04914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  17:03+217:04+81m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??128.05615mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  17:16+1017:17+101m??133.08019mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  17:23-17:24-1m??141.05127mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  17:29+1317:30+131m??145.06029mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??156.01449mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+4-??162.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:300.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+335m??162.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+412m??191.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1105.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3320:56+351m??1123.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#17/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1421:45+2510m??1136.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#18/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+361m??1154.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#19/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??1169.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??1190.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#21/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3823:20+395m??1207.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1236.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??1239.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+441m??2248.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#25/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+392m??2259.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4800:30+493m??2272.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5601:03+553m??2312.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2326.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5701:38+582m??2344.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0001:55+1:003m??2356.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??2380.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:045m??2413.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:112m??2416.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0103:45+1:052m??2432.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:172m??2442.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1304:08+1:182m??2457.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2204:16+1:222m??2463.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2704:48+1:273m??2487.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#39/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??2489.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#40/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+43-??2510.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site