Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer at night at Mughal Sarai

9687/Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 04 2012 (5:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+243m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+255m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+4405:31+442m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+707:15+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+310:00+910m??2804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3013:40+3610m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5014:55+505m??21140.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+492m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+5710m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15%==%COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  20:45+3120:55+4110m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+5800:40+1:0210m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:1202:20+1:1810m??31552.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:5104:45+1:515m??31757.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+1:5106:39+1:512m??31909.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1:4807:30+1:485m??31956.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:5708:25+1:582m??32015.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#22/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+1:45-??32219.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site