Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change of train at night at Mughal Sarai

9688/Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 04 2012 (5:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1122:20+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1501:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+245m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3304:50+3710m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+4305:31+432m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+607:15+85m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+310:00+910m??2804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+2713:40+3410m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4714:55+475m??21140.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+5310m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+2920:55+4010m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+5900:40+1:0210m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4002:55+3:4210m??31552.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:5503:38+3:552m??31606.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:5704:18+3:572m??31654.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:5204:40+3:532m??31672.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+4:3504:55+4:352m??31688.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5705:53+3:575m??31757.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:5507:09+3:562m??31833.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:22+3:432m??31909.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:3609:20+3:3410m??31956.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#26/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:43-??32015.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site