Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Gurpa ie **Gurpasini Mata Temple**

9690/Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 04 2012 (17:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Patliputra SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+2110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1022:20+2515m2175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:40+253m01160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+252m12227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+173m12271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+295m12313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:50+4110m42498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+4505:31+452m22552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+507:15+85m22621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+610:00+1110m02804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+4713:40+5410m521049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:0514:55+1:045m221140.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0115:55+1:012m121203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:40+1:0310m221239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+4220:55+4910m221409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+5900:40+1:0110m231552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 25m
262 intermediate stations02:00208.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:5403:00+2:0020m151760.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+2:0903:20+2:102m051777.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:1403:29+2:152m051786.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:52+2:242m051814.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:2204:10+2:222m051837.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:3804:31+2:382m251862.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:3504:49+2:352m051880.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:4004:55+2:402m251886.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:4305:06+2:442m251896.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:4005:21+2:412m051916.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+2:3805:33+2:412m051927.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+2:3905:47+2:402m051943.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:4306:30+2:435m251965.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#30/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:2607:12+2:272m051985.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:2707:25+2:272m051997.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:3007:35+2:312m052009.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:3208:00+2:332m052031.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:3708:12+2:382m052041.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:3408:35+2:342m052067.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:3608:54+2:362m052089.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:2809:21+2:302m052117.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+2:4209:46+2:4110m052135.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:2210:35+2:207m252164.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:3411:04+2:342m052203.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:3711:09+2:372m052206.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:4011:16+2:392m052209.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:4811:50+2:4115m052223.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:4012:07+2:402m052241.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:4012:20+2:412m052248.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:3612:45+2:362m452265.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:3012:57+2:302m052281.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:4313:43+2:415m052329.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+3:1514:36+3:142m052390.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#50/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+3715:06+372m252417.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#51/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+2:25-352427.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site