Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Gurpa ie **Gurpasini Mata Temple**

9690/Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 04 2012 (17:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+2??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1122:20+2615m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:40+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+232m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1601:30+153m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+245m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3304:50+3710m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+4205:31+422m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+207:15+65m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+110:00+710m??2804.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3713:40+4310m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+5714:55+575m??21140.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0210m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+4020:55+5310m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1:1300:40+1:1710m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:0503:00+1:1020m??31552.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:272m??31569.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#19/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:2803:29+1:292m??31578.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:3903:52+1:402m??31606.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:3904:10+1:392m??31629.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:5404:31+1:542m??31654.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:4904:49+1:492m??31672.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:5404:55+1:542m??31678.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:0605:06+2:062m??31688.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:0005:21+2:002m??31708.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:5605:33+1:572m??31719.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5705:47+1:582m??31735.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:5706:30+1:575m??31757.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#30/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4007:12+1:412m??31777.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:412m??31789.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:4207:35+1:432m??31801.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:4408:00+1:442m??31823.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:5008:12+1:512m??31833.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:4508:35+1:462m??31859.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:4808:54+1:492m??31881.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:4109:21+1:422m??31909.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:5509:46+1:5410m??31927.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:3510:35+1:337m??31956.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4511:04+1:452m??31995.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4811:09+1:482m??31998.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:5011:16+1:502m??32001.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:5911:50+1:5215m??32015.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:4812:07+1:482m??32033.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:5112:20+1:512m??32040.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:4612:45+1:462m??32057.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3412:57+1:342m??32073.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:5413:43+1:525m??32121.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#49/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5414:36+1:532m??32182.05815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#50/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+5915:06+592m??32209.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#51/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+1:34-??32219.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site