Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Gurpa ie **Gurpasini Mata Temple**

9690/Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 04 2012 (17:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  95 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1552 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05+1622:20+3315m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:40+323m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+242m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27+1901:30+193m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2602:35+345m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4104:50+4510m??2498.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:31+522m??2552.042267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+125m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1710m??2804.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30246.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+3413:40+4110m??21050.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:0114:55+1:015m??21140.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:53+1:0315:55+1:032m??21203.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0116:40+1:0610m??21239.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:05170.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+020:55+010m??21409.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:35143.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3400:40+3910m??31552.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+4803:00+5420m??31552.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0403:20+1:052m??31570.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:0603:29+1:072m??31578.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:52+1:092m??31607.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1404:10+1:152m??31629.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:2204:31+1:232m??31655.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:2304:49+1:232m??31672.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:3004:55+1:312m??31678.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:3205:06+1:332m??31689.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:3705:21+1:372m??31709.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:3805:33+1:382m??31720.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#28/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:3905:47+1:392m??31736.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:30+1:245m??31758.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#30/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:12+1:132m??31777.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1307:25+1:142m??31790.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#32/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:1607:35+1:162m??31802.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:202m??31824.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:12+1:212m??31834.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:202m??31860.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:54+1:242m??31882.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:2209:21+1:232m??31909.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:2309:46+1:2310m??31927.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:35+1:087m??31957.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:3311:04+1:322m??31996.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:3511:09+1:352m??31998.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3511:16+1:352m??32001.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:50+1:2815m??32015.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32034.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#45/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:2612:20+1:262m??32041.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:1712:45+1:082m??32057.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??32073.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:3213:43+1:315m??32121.07237mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#49/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5014:36+1:492m??32183.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#50/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??32210.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#51/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+56-??32220.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.