Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ganga Sutlej from Mughal Sarai

9692/Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 04 2012 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  67 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 422 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 67 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+26??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+3317:45+4915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+451m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4021:55+455m??1313.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??1473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4700:25+5010m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+315m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2705:20+3210m??2804.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+5210m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3810:30+455m??21140.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5812:00+1:0310m??21239.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2514:00+285m??21316.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:1916:20+2:0030m??21416.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:2520:00+2:2415m??21540.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:45+1:2215m??21540.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:2520:59+1:252m??21545.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:1722:05+1:2020m??21558.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:3222:30+1:342m??21584.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:3922:52+1:392m??21613.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#20/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+1:4123:11+1:422m??21635.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+1:4423:34+1:462m??21660.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+1:4723:53+1:482m??21678.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+1:5400:06+1:542m??31694.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+1:3901:18+1:415m??31763.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+1:5302:34+1:542m??31839.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+1:5303:11+1:532m??31888.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+1:4803:40+1:482m??31915.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+1:4104:08+1:425m??31933.082241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4304:25+1:442m??31953.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  04:55+1:21-??31962.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site