Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...

9693/Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (19:03)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 762 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+14??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2421:11+235m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3822:04+382m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4622:38+485m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5623:03+552m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:0123:44+1:012m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1700:14+1:165m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0802:01+1:092m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1502:41+1:152m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:122m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1203:18+1:122m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:2403:34+1:242m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1104:35+1:1510m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:2704:52+1:282m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:3605:05+1:362m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4205:26+1:432m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:41+1:471m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:4905:54+1:521m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:5406:08+1:561m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:5406:26+1:542m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:0006:43+2:012m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0406:55+2:042m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0907:06+2:112m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:4708:42+1:5220m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:4609:15+1:481m??2756.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+1:4709:40+1:4610m??2762.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:3112:30+1:3110m??2762.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m??2806.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:5713:45+1:582m??2837.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:042m??2860.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#32%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:262m??2890.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:4315:40+3:0825m??2897.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2:5916:00+3:002m??2904.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:2116:28+3:212m??2941.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:2616:46+3:272m??2958.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4217:02+3:432m??2974.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:2017:45+3:195m??2996.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+3:2718:14+3:262m??21033.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:2318:34+3:222m??21054.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:2519:10+3:2310m??21074.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+3:2719:26+3:272m??21095.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:2819:40+3:292m??21109.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:1521:05+3:1815m??21172.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+3:3321:56+3:342m??21212.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+3:3322:16+3:332m??21231.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+3:3722:45+3:372m??21261.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#48/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:2823:38+3:285m??21298.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:3023:56+3:302m??21318.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3300:07+3:332m??31326.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+3:3100:30+3:315m??31339.088490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+3:4901:07+3:522m??31390.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+3:5402:11+3:542m??31444.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+3:5402:27+3:532m??31460.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#55/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+3:2003:22+3:202m??31483.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+2:5804:25+3:0720m??31492.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+3:1204:45+3:122m??31508.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+3:1405:10+3:152m??31538.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1605:30+3:162m??31564.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3:1506:20+3:1510m??31602.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0506:50+4:052m??31631.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#62/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+2:52-??31639.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.