Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...

9693/Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 04 2012 (19:03)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1762 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:451010.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:5121:11+1:505m1195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:4322:04+1:432m31158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:5222:38+1:535m41200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:5423:03+1:542m31226.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2:0523:44+2:062m01282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:4600:14+1:455m12311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:5901:22+1:595m32355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:1402:01+2:142m02409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:3102:41+2:322m02443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:3703:00+2:382m02468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:4303:18+2:452m02487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+3:0503:34+3:062m02510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:35+2:4310m42532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+3:0804:52+3:112m02542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:3105:05+3:322m02559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:3005:26+3:312m02581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:4605:41+3:481m02602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:5105:54+3:521m02617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:4306:08+3:441m02633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:5706:26+3:582m02649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+4:0406:43+4:042m02670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:0206:55+4:022m02686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+4:1407:06+4:152m02699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+3:2108:42+3:3020m62743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+4:0709:15+3:491m02756.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+3:1909:40+3:1010m12761.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 35m
57 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+3:3412:30+3:3810m43884.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+4:2213:10+4:152m23928.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+4:2313:45+4:262m13959.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+4:2614:07+4:282m13982.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#32%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4:3415:00+5:082m031012.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+5:1715:40+5:2725m931019.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5:1116:00+5:122m131026.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+6:0816:28+6:092m131063.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%BRGBargarh  16:44+6:1516:46+6:162m031080.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+6:0917:02+6:112m031096.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5:4817:45+5:485m131118.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+6:0518:14+6:052m031155.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+6:0318:34+6:042m031176.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+6:0219:10+6:0110m131196.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+6:0519:26+6:052m231217.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+6:0619:40+6:062m231231.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+5:4621:05+5:4815m031294.048387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+6:0221:56+6:022m131334.063409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+6:1822:16+6:182m131353.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+6:2022:45+6:202m131383.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#48/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+6:1723:38+6:165m131420.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+6:1023:56+6:102m131440.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+6:0800:07+6:082m141448.042494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+6:1500:30+6:155m141461.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+6:2501:07+6:272m141512.052618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+6:3302:11+6:332m041566.068339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+6:3402:27+6:332m241582.027327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#55/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+6:0803:22+6:082m141605.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+5:4604:25+5:5920m841614.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+6:0704:45+6:062m141630.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+6:1005:10+6:102m141660.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+6:0405:30+6:092m241686.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+6:1006:20+6:0910m141725.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+4:5106:50+4:512m341753.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+5:54-441762.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site