Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...

9693/Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (19:03)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 762 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+1:31??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:1321:11+1:115m??195.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:2022:04+1:202m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:3222:38+1:335m??1200.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:3123:03+1:302m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:3723:44+1:392m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:1100:14+1:105m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:3701:22+1:385m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:0402:01+2:042m??2409.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+2:0502:41+2:062m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:1503:00+2:162m??2469.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:2203:18+2:232m??2487.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+2:3303:34+2:342m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:2304:35+2:2810m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:4404:52+2:452m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+3:0905:05+3:102m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+3:1405:26+3:152m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+3:2405:41+3:271m??2603.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+3:3105:54+3:321m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+3:2306:08+3:161m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+3:2906:26+3:292m??2650.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+3:2706:43+3:272m??2670.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3606:55+3:362m??2686.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+3:4207:06+3:422m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+2:5808:42+3:0620m??2744.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+3:1509:15+3:181m??2756.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+3:1009:40+3:1010m??2762.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+2:1012:30+2:1410m??2762.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:3713:10+2:372m??2806.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:4313:45+2:452m??2837.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:5314:07+2:562m??2860.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#32%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5915:00+3:312m??2890.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+4:0015:40+4:0925m??2897.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:5116:00+4:522m??2904.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+4:4716:28+4:492m??2941.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+5:0316:46+5:042m??2958.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+5:0117:02+5:022m??2974.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4:4317:45+4:435m??2996.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:5818:14+4:572m??21033.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:5718:34+4:572m??21054.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:5519:10+4:5310m??21074.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+4:5819:26+4:582m??21095.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+4:5919:40+5:002m??21109.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+4:4421:05+4:4515m??21172.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+5:0721:56+5:072m??21212.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+5:1722:16+5:182m??21231.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+5:1822:45+5:182m??21261.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#48/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+5:0823:38+5:075m??21298.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+5:1523:56+5:152m??21318.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+5:1200:07+5:122m??31326.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+5:1000:30+5:105m??31339.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+5:2501:07+5:282m??31390.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3902:11+5:402m??31444.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+5:3602:27+5:362m??31460.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#55/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+5:0403:22+5:042m??31483.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+4:4104:25+4:5220m??31492.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+5:0204:45+5:022m??31508.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0305:10+5:042m??31538.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+5:0505:30+5:042m??31564.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+5:0306:20+5:0210m??31603.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+5:2306:50+5:232m??31631.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+4:48-??31640.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site