Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and optional chain for passenger from patna to durg via bsb...

9693/Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 04 2012 (19:03)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 761 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 878 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 47 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12333
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+20??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+2821:11+275m??194.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+3722:04+372m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4422:38+455m??1200.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5423:03+542m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5923:44+1:002m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5700:14+565m??2311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5301:22+535m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:1102:01+1:112m??2408.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:172m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:132m??2468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1503:18+1:152m??2486.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#13/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:342m??2510.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:2104:35+1:2410m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3704:52+1:382m??2541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4605:05+1:462m??2559.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:5105:26+1:532m??2581.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#18/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5705:41+1:581m??2602.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:0005:54+2:021m??2617.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0306:08+2:051m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0706:26+2:072m??2649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:1106:43+2:112m??2669.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1506:55+2:152m??2685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#24/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1607:06+2:162m??2699.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:5008:42+1:5520m??2743.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:15+2:031m??2756.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+1:5409:40+1:5410m??2761.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sarnath Express/15159 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:5512:30+1:5710m??2761.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1813:10+2:192m??2805.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2513:45+2:272m??2836.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#31/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:3214:07+2:352m??2859.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#32%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3615:00+3:002m??2889.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#33%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:2115:40+3:4025m??2896.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#34/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:1416:00+4:232m??2903.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:5316:28+3:532m??2940.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+3:5816:46+3:582m??2957.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+4:0617:02+4:062m??2973.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:4717:45+3:465m??2995.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+3:5518:14+3:552m??21032.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+3:5718:34+3:572m??21053.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:5419:10+3:5210m??21073.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#42%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:24+3:5719:26+3:562m??21094.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:38+3:5719:40+3:572m??21108.054353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50+3:4021:05+3:4115m??21171.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#45/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54+4:0421:56+4:042m??21211.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14+4:0122:16+4:012m??21230.066468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#47/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:43+4:0922:45+4:092m??21260.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#48/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:33+3:5723:38+3:575m??21297.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:54+3:5723:56+3:572m??21317.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:07+4:042m??31325.042494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#51/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+4:0200:30+4:015m??31338.088489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#52/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:05+4:1101:07+4:162m??31389.052618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:09+4:2502:11+4:252m??31443.068339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#54/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:25+4:1602:27+4:152m??31459.027327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#55/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:20+3:5903:22+3:592m??31482.012278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:439.0
#56/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05+3:3804:25+3:4420m??31491.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43+3:5604:45+3:562m??31507.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#58/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08+4:0005:10+4:002m??31537.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#59/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28+3:5805:30+3:582m??31563.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#60/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+4:0306:20+4:0210m??31602.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48+5:2006:50+5:202m??31630.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:30+3:33-??31639.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site