Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

9694/Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 04 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2753 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 7
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+2710.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:4315:05+2:4710m21403.069260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1519:25+2:175m11695.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:5101:40+2:585m021094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+3:3403:50+3:395m021278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+3:1909:35+3:0630m021516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)10:24+2:0110:25+2:361m021563.043552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2:5011:20+2:5715m121592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#9|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  16:40+2:2416:45+2:225m121871.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#10|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m122008.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#11!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2:2221:40+2:232m222130.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2:1322:35+2:1510m322150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2:1800:57+2:202m132294.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3903:10+4:345m032454.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3:0804:45+3:092m132550.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2:11-332615.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2532615.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+710:49+81m332627.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+911:05+101m032645.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+1011:19+101m032659.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+1111:30+111m232671.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:45+191m132689.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3112:00+322m232708.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3312:30+331m132738.015690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+12-432753.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site