Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

9694/Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Oct 04 2012 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  7 halts  Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16558/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1215:05+1410m??1403.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2619:25+315m??1695.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3401:40+435m??21094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:50+1:105m??21278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+1:0109:35+3630m??21516.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+3011:20+3815m??21592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??21871.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#9!==!BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  18:48+5318:50+552m??22008.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??22130.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2622:35+2410m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4300:57+462m??32294.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46256.0
#13!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+452m??32550.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+23-??32614.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express/16558
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -10:30+2??32614.040904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:48+610:49+61m??32626.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  11:04+811:05+81m??32644.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  11:18+811:19+81m??32658.068692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  11:29+911:30+91m??32670.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  11:44+2411:45+281m??32688.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+382m??32707.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#22!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  12:29+3912:30+391m??32737.014690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-??32752.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.